|
Our Media/Results from Bell-Jeff XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Bell-Jeff XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Sep 27th 2014, 6:01pm
Website:Click here Results by: ItzPrimeTime 41st ANNUAL BELLARMINE-JEFFERSON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
September 27, 2014 Griffith Park-Los Angeles,CA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH BOYS RED Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 978 Herschel Smith 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 16:14
2 2 1088 Joshua Ma 9 Loyola H.S. 16:27
3 3 994 Kris Vidal 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 16:33
4 4 960 Leo Olivia 9 Highland HS (Palmdale) 16:34
5 5 1106 Alejandro Salinas 10 Loyola H.S. 16:42
6 6 1089 Shane Mahon 10 Loyola H.S. 17:04
7 7 1062 Shane Bissell 9 Loyola H.S. 17:06
8 8 1092 David McAndrews 9 Loyola H.S. 17:10
9 9 1084 Corey Kumamoto 9 Loyola H.S. 17:17
10 10 1083 Adrian Jauregui 10 Loyola H.S. 17:26
11 11 552 Juan Enciso 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 17:35
12 1066 Carter Bowdoin 10 Loyola H.S. 17:37
13 12 1737 RANDY NARANJO BIRMINGHAN HS 17:48
14 13 1490 Carlos Rodriguez 10 Pete Knight High School 17:53
15 14 1744 MOSES MERION BIRMINGHAN HS 18:03
16 15 807 Randy Valenzuela 10 El Rancho 18:04
17 1108 Kester Tan 10 Loyola H.S. 18:05
18 16 641 Ryan Au 10 El Camino Real HS 18:07
19 17 951 Cameron McDaniel 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 18:13
20 18 1382 Jake Greanias 9 Palisades Charter 18:14
21 1074 Michael Fissinger 10 Loyola H.S. 18:20
22 19 1739 VICENTE ALMANZA BIRMINGHAN HS 18:25
23 1111 Nicky Zecchini 9 Loyola H.S. 18:26
24 20 931 Shane Hixon 9 Highland HS (Palmdale) 18:27
25 1104 Chris Roy 10 Loyola H.S. 18:28
26 21 542 Mikey Burson 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 18:31
27 22 766 Jonathan Maciel 10 El Rancho 18:33
28 23 812 Derek Villafuerte 10 El Rancho 18:36
29 24 1741 ELISEO AREVALO BIRMINGHAN HS 18:37
30 25 1404 Griffin Smuts 10 Palisades Charter 18:41
31 26 1325 Eric Sanchez 9 North Hollywood HS 18:43
32 27 1379 Oscar Gagne 9 Palisades Charter 18:47
33 1085 Connor Ladwig 9 Loyola H.S. 18:48
34 28 1323 Anton Panis 10 North Hollywood HS 18:48
35 29 1494 Daniel Salazar 9 Pete Knight High School 18:50
36 30 877 Ikenna Achara 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 18:52
37 31 1751 JOHN FORD BIRMINGHAN HS 18:53
38 32 1446 Brent Claypool 10 Pete Knight High School 18:54
39 33 662 Jerahmeel Fong 10 El Camino Real HS 18:55
40 34 692 Alexander Parada 9 El Camino Real HS 18:57
41 35 1489 Carlos Rodas 10 Pete Knight High School 18:58
42 36 1027 Roger Reyes 9 Hoover H.S. 18:59
43 37 1469 Robert Lorenzo 10 Pete Knight High School 19:02
44 38 1747 ABEL RODRIGUEZ BIRMINGHAN HS 19:03
45 39 914 Jason Flores 9 Highland HS (Palmdale) 19:13
46 40 759 Tigran Juaregui 9 El Rancho 19:14
47 41 1366 Jordan Burkhardt 10 Palisades Charter 19:20
48 42 1442 Christopher Campana 9 Pete Knight High School 19:33
49 999 Damon Wade 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 19:34
50 43 677 Nikita Khromets 9 El Camino Real HS 19:36
51 971 Xavier Sanchez 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 19:39
52 901 Bradley Chew 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 19:42
53 44 1316 JoonSung Kim 10 North Hollywood HS 19:49
54 45 1384 Ben Hansen 10 Palisades Charter 19:50
55 1100 Gavin Pfaffinger 10 Loyola H.S. 19:51
56 46 1495 Rene Saldivar 10 Pete Knight High School 19:53
57 47 1320 Mahmoud Morsy 10 North Hollywood HS 19:57
58 48 1740 ROBERTO ALCOSER BIRMINGHAN HS 19:58
59 49 1356 Galaan Abdissa 10 Palisades Charter 20:00
60 50 786 Joshua Ramos 10 El Rancho 20:01
61 1461 Allan Gramajo 10 Pete Knight High School 20:03
62 51 1305 Ricardo Cervantes 10 North Hollywood HS 20:04
63 52 736 Eric Estrada 9 El Rancho 20:05
64 53 1186 Tian Li 10 Marshall HS 20:06
65 54 1651 Aron Duong 10 San Gabriel High School 20:09
66 55 1163 Omar Alarfe 10 Marshall HS 20:13
67 56 1702 William Tsai 9 San Gabriel High School 20:14
68 1437 Luis Barajas 9 Pete Knight High School 20:15
69 57 1304 Malcolm Canterbury 10 North Hollywood HS 20:17
70 58 1313 Ryan Iwata 9 North Hollywood HS 20:19
71 59 562 Scott Masson 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 20:24
72 1743 MOSSES MEJIA BIRMINGHAN HS 20:25
73 1502 Kevin Viera 10 Pete Knight High School 20:26
74 60 673 William Hua 10 El Camino Real HS 20:33
75 1077 Michael Gomez 10 Loyola H.S. 20:36
76 61 1265 Jonathan Martin 10 Montebello H.S. 20:38
77 62 801 Matthew Sanchez 9 El Rancho 20:38
78 1069 Diego Carlson 10 Loyola H.S. 20:39
79 790 Eloy Rodriguez 9 El Rancho 20:44
80 63 1200 Maximilian Payne 10 Marshall HS 20:46
81 64 1647 Carlos Carrillo 9 San Gabriel High School 20:47
82 65 1393 John Mete 9 Palisades Charter 20:56
83 66 1026 Matthew Regner 10 Hoover H.S. 20:59
84 1359 Theo Balestra 10 Palisades Charter 21:00
85 802 Aaron Savedra 9 El Rancho 21:02
86 67 553 Jose Galvan 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 21:05
87 68 1197 Miguel Oh 10 Marshall HS 21:14
88 69 1028 Fernando Rodriguez 9 Hoover H.S. 21:15
89 1436 Andy Baeza 10 Pete Knight High School 21:18
90 1395 Henry Navarro 9 Palisades Charter 21:23
91 70 547 Lucas Corbin 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 21:25
92 1745 PEDRO MORALES BIRMINGHAN HS 21:28
93 721 Rodrigo Aguilar 10 El Rancho 21:30
94 71 1212 Matthew Tiu 10 Marshall HS 21:32
95 1086 Joshua Lascano 9 Loyola H.S. 21:34
96 72 699 Jordan Sahar 9 El Camino Real HS 21:44
97 1310 Yuki Hatada 9 North Hollywood HS 21:45
98 73 551 James Duncan 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 21:54
99 74 1023 William Molder 9 Hoover H.S. 21:56
100 1473 Jesse Menez 10 Pete Knight High School 22:00
101 75 656 Alejandro Fernandez 9 El Camino Real HS 22:04
102 76 1699 Daniel Tran 10 San Gabriel High School 22:05
103 1319 Max Merlan 10 North Hollywood HS 22:13
104 1746 BRYAN MOTA BIRMINGHAN HS 22:14
105 1357 Jonathan Amiri 9 Palisades Charter 22:24
106 728 Ernesto Castro 9 El Rancho 22:25
107 1415 Aidan Venckus 9 Palisades Charter 22:26
108 77 1660 Chapman Hui 9 San Gabriel High School 22:35
109 814 Jose Zamudio 10 El Rancho 22:36
110 1315 Daniel Khalilov 9 North Hollywood HS 22:44
111 78 1260 Oscar Lopez 9 Montebello H.S. 22:46
112 772 Roman Mendoza 10 El Rancho 22:48
113 1302 Ivan Bermudez 9 North Hollywood HS 23:02
114 79 1164 Jamil Bondoc 10 Marshall HS 23:08
115 80 536 Brian Abdelmesieh 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 23:10
116 1405 Llewyn St John 10 Palisades Charter 23:11
117 1387 Steven Karpov 10 Palisades Charter 23:18
118 81 1012 Amalya Chakhbasian 10 Hoover H.S. 23:25
119 82 1248 Cesar Hernandez 10 Montebello H.S. 23:39
120 1412 Adam Toubian 9 Palisades Charter 23:40
121 797 Sebastian Ruiz 9 El Rancho 23:41
122 661 Matthew Fitzmorris 9 El Camino Real HS 23:44
123 83 1203 Jorge Reyes 9 Marshall HS 23:53
124 1079 Ivan ignacio 10 Loyola H.S. 23:54
125 1327 Jack Standish 9 North Hollywood HS 24:05
126 680 Zachary Kitchen 9 El Camino Real HS 24:57
127 84 1245 Nick Garcia 10 Montebello H.S. 25:05
128 708 Shane Siegal 9 El Camino Real HS 25:13
129 85 1259 Leonardo Lopez 10 Montebello H.S. 25:14
130 86 1653 Jeffery Fong 10 San Gabriel High School 26:16
131 928 John Hernandez 9 Highland HS (Palmdale) 29:08
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH BOYS -- RED -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 28 Loyola H.S. ( 16:54 1:24:29 0:43)
==================================================
1 2 Joshua Ma 16:27 5 8 David McAndrews 17:10
2 5 Alejandro Salinas 16:42 6 ( 9) Corey Kumamoto 17:17
3 6 Shane Mahon 17:04 7 ( 10) Adrian Jauregui 17:26
4 7 Shane Bissell 17:06
2. 45 Highland HS (Palmdale) ( 17:13 1:26:01 2:13)
==================================================
1 1 Herschel Smith 16:14 5 20 Shane Hixon 18:27
2 3 Kris Vidal 16:33 6 ( 30) Ikenna Achara 18:52
3 4 Leo Olivia 16:34 7 ( 39) Jason Flores 19:13
4 17 Cameron McDaniel 18:13
3. 100 BIRMINGHAN HS ( 18:22 1:31:46 1:05)
==================================================
1 12 RANDY NARANJO 17:48 5 31 JOHN FORD 18:53
2 14 MOSES MERION 18:03 6 ( 38) ABEL RODRIGUEZ 19:03
3 19 VICENTE ALMANZA 18:25 7 ( 48) ROBERTO ALCOSER 19:58
4 24 ELISEO AREVALO 18:37
4. 146 Pete Knight High School ( 18:44 1:33:37 1:09)
==================================================
1 13 Carlos Rodriguez 17:53 5 37 Robert Lorenzo 19:02
2 29 Daniel Salazar 18:50 6 ( 42) Christopher Campana 19:33
3 32 Brent Claypool 18:54 7 ( 46) Rene Saldivar 19:53
4 35 Carlos Rodas 18:58
5. 150 El Rancho ( 18:54 1:34:28 1:57)
==================================================
1 15 Randy Valenzuela 18:04 5 50 Joshua Ramos 20:01
2 22 Jonathan Maciel 18:33 6 ( 52) Eric Estrada 20:05
3 23 Derek Villafuerte 18:36 7 ( 62) Matthew Sanchez 20:38
4 40 Tigran Juaregui 19:14
6. 156 Palisades Charter ( 18:59 1:34:52 1:36)
==================================================
1 18 Jake Greanias 18:14 5 45 Ben Hansen 19:50
2 25 Griffin Smuts 18:41 6 ( 49) Galaan Abdissa 20:00
3 27 Oscar Gagne 18:47 7 ( 65) John Mete 20:56
4 41 Jordan Burkhardt 19:20
7. 186 El Camino Real HS ( 19:14 1:36:08 2:26)
==================================================
1 16 Ryan Au 18:07 5 60 William Hua 20:33
2 33 Jerahmeel Fong 18:55 6 ( 72) Jordan Sahar 21:44
3 34 Alexander Parada 18:57 7 ( 75) Alejandro Fernandez-Ramir 22:04
4 43 Nikita Khromets 19:36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH BOYS WHITE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 3830 Ethan Crane 9 La Canada High School 17:09
2 2 3551 Vidal Gutierrez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 17:27
3 3 3889 Ryan Van Slooten 9 La Canada High School 17:59
4 4 4016 Simmons Thomas 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 18:11
5 5 4009 RYAN ARMSTRONG 12 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 18:19
6 6 4028 Jacob Erbes 9 Oaks Christian 18:23
7 7 3556 Jaylen Joseph 9 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:36
8 8 3689 Alec Roberts 9 Crespi H.S. 18:41
9 9 4173 Isaac Yanez 10 Shafter HS 18:47
10 10 3876 David Sarkisian 9 La Canada High School 18:51
11 3756 Brandon Soto 10 Estancia H.S. 18:57
12 4176 Armen Kazorian 10 Verdugo Hills HS 19:00
13 11 3542 Santiago Edinger 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:06
14 12 4004 Rondan Lucas 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 19:08
15 13 4128 Juan De La Rosa 10 Shafter HS 19:09
16 14 3595 Sean Gaskins 10 Calabasas High School 19:10
17 15 3550 Edgar Guevara 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:14
18 16 3548 Christian Guerra 9 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:17
19 17 3803 Glen Hasta 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 19:20
20 18 3837 Ryan Fitzgerald 9 La Canada High School 19:27
21 19 4131 Jose Felix 9 Shafter HS 19:29
22 20 3887 Tomas Tuszgnski 10 La Canada High School 19:31
23 21 3683 Diego Freitas 9 Crespi H.S. 19:41
24 22 4170 Oscar Valera 10 Shafter HS 19:43
25 23 4152 Adrian Nazaroff 10 Shafter HS 20:03
26 24 3688 Sean Moran 10 Crespi H.S. 20:05
27 25 3846 Kyle Iseri 9 La Canada High School 20:06
28 26 4133 Isodoro Gomez 9 Shafter HS 20:07
29 27 4147 Joshua Martinez 9 Shafter HS 20:07
30 4100 Joshua Jimenez 9 Pioneer 20:08
31 28 3682 Anthony Cruz 9 Crespi H.S. 20:09
32 29 837 Cesar Ramirez 9 Ganesha H.S. 20:09
33 30 3628 Jacob Schachter 10 Calabasas High School 20:10
34 31 3684 Jarrod Garcia-Guzma 9 Crespi H.S. 20:13
35 32 3690 Erzhean Smith 10 Crespi H.S. 20:14
36 33 3721 Chris Triggs 10 Eagle Rock HS 20:17
37 3743 Nick Mendoza 9 Estancia H.S. 20:18
38 34 3613 Michael Lungari 9 Calabasas High School 20:20
39 35 3886 Mathew Tsujihara 9 La Canada High School 20:21
40 3738 Israel Gonzalez 10 Estancia H.S. 20:29
41 36 3716 Andre Simental 10 Eagle Rock HS 20:45
42 37 4005 Saad Maged 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 20:46
43 38 3718 Neil Spencer 9 Eagle Rock HS 20:47
44 3983 Anthony Salazar 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 20:52
45 3875 Shaan Sandhu 9 La Canada High School 20:57
46 39 4036 Graham Newman 9 Oaks Christian 21:02
47 40 3796 Jake Beardsley 9 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 21:08
48 41 3562 Alex Medina 9 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 21:13
49 42 4022 Braeden Biegert 10 Oaks Christian 21:17
50 3881 Ben Skaggs 9 La Canada High School 21:18
51 43 3531 Alvee Ahmed 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 21:43
52 44 3723 Shannon Tuner 10 Eagle Rock HS 21:54
53 580 Taylor Blakley 10 Chino Valley High School 21:55
54 45 3802 Jesus Gonzalez 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 21:57
55 46 3800 Adolfo Escudero 9 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 21:59
56 47 3647 Kevin Zhang 10 Calabasas High School 22:00
57 48 3799 Dave Cespedes 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 22:00
58 49 3705 Siddartha Harrison 10 Eagle Rock HS 22:02
59 50 3700 Raul Davila 10 Eagle Rock HS 22:03
60 51 4033 Spencer Lewis 9 Oaks Christian 22:03
61 4143 Ismael Lorzo 10 Shafter HS 22:05
62 3745 Armando Perez 10 Estancia H.S. 22:08
63 52 3701 Roberto Deras Suria 9 Eagle Rock HS 22:19
64 53 3686 Wade Jacobsen 10 Crespi H.S. 22:20
65 54 3619 jacob Newman 9 Calabasas High School 22:34
66 55 4018 Turley Tim 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 22:49
67 3719 R-Jet Torrefiel 9 Eagle Rock HS 22:56
68 4185 RENE SANTILLAN EL RANCHO 23:02
69 56 829 Isaac Lambarena 9 Ganesha H.S. 23:05
70 3963 Jose Hernandez 9 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 23:10
71 3860 Cameron Milillio 9 La Canada High School 23:12
72 3708 Jonathan Martinez 11 Eagle Rock HS 23:18
73 4171 Enso Valle 9 Shafter HS 23:20
74 4121 Mike Carranza 9 Shafter HS 23:27
75 57 836 Erik Perez 9 Ganesha H.S. 23:48
76 581 Alex Daniels 10 Chino Valley High School 23:53
77 58 4029 Nathan Fang 10 Oaks Christian 24:48
78 59 4039 Keiran Patel 9 Oaks Christian 24:50
79 4095 Erik Gallardo 9 Pioneer 24:52
80 3710 Justin Montes 10 Eagle Rock HS 25:02
81 4094 Juan Flores 9 Pioneer 25:17
82 60 822 Ramiro Elorza 9 Ganesha H.S. 25:54
83 3538 Johnny Chen 9 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:02
84 3969 Rogelio Maldonado 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 26:57
85 61 821 Jason Bravo 9 Ganesha H.S. 26:59
86 3892 Chase Wilkinson 9 La Canada High School 27:39
87 62 831 Eric Lopez 9 Ganesha H.S. 28:04
88 3761 Anthony Hernandez 10 firebaugh high school 28:36
89 3762 Mathew Hernandez 10 firebaugh high school 29:35
90 3577 James Wakasa 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 33:44
91 3693 Angel Alarcon 9 Eagle Rock HS 34:53
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH BOYS -- WHITE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 51 Bravo Medical Magnet HS ( 18:44 1:33:40 1:50)
==================================================
1 2 Vidal Gutierrez 17:27 5 16 Christian Guerra 19:17
2 7 Jaylen Joseph 18:36 6 ( 41) Alex Medina 21:13
3 11 Santiago Edinger 19:06 7 ( 43) Alvee Ahmed 21:43
4 15 Edgar Guevara 19:14
2. 52 La Canada High School ( 18:36 1:32:57 2:22)
==================================================
1 1 Ethan Crane 17:09 5 20 Tomas Tuszgnski 19:31
2 3 Ryan Van Slooten 17:59 6 ( 25) Kyle Iseri 20:06
3 10 David Sarkisian 18:51 7 ( 35) Mathew Tsujihara 20:21
4 18 Ryan Fitzgerald 19:27
3. 86 Shafter HS ( 19:27 1:37:11 1:16)
==================================================
1 9 Isaac Yanez 18:47 5 23 Adrian Nazaroff 20:03
2 13 Juan De La Rosa 19:09 6 ( 26) Isodoro Gomez 20:07
3 19 Jose Felix 19:29 7 ( 27) Joshua Martinez 20:07
4 22 Oscar Valera 19:43
4. 112 Crespi H.S. ( 19:46 1:38:49 1:32)
==================================================
1 8 Alec Roberts 18:41 5 31 Jarrod Garcia-Guzman 20:13
2 21 Diego Freitas 19:41 6 ( 32) Erzhean Smith 20:14
3 24 Sean Moran 20:05 7 ( 53) Wade Jacobsen 22:20
4 28 Anthony Cruz 20:09
5. 113 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) ( 19:51 1:39:13 4:38)
==================================================
1 4 Simmons Thomas 18:11 4 37 Saad Maged 20:46
2 5 RYAN ARMSTRONG 18:19 5 55 Turley Tim 22:49
3 12 Rondan Lucas 19:08
6. 179 Calabasas High School ( 20:51 1:44:14 3:24)
==================================================
1 14 Sean Gaskins 19:10 4 47 Kevin Zhang 22:00
2 30 Jacob Schachter 20:10 5 54 jacob Newman 22:34
3 34 Michael Lungari 20:20
7. 196 Oaks Christian ( 21:31 1:47:33 6:25)
==================================================
1 6 Jacob Erbes 18:23 5 58 Nathan Fang 24:48
2 39 Graham Newman 21:02 6 ( 59) Keiran Patel 24:50
3 42 Braeden Biegert 21:17
4 51 Spencer Lewis 22:03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH BOYS BLUE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== =================================== =====
1 1 2777 Joseph Funches Maranatha H.S. 16:58
2 2 2918 Nathaniel Tamminga Valley Christian(Cerritos) 17:12
3 3 2923 Ryan Vreeke Valley Christian(Cerritos) 17:32
4 4 2914 Josh Rupprecht Valley Christian(Cerritos) 17:32
5 5 2663 Zachariah Johnson Desert Christian High School 17:34
6 6 2669 Kevin Pacheco Desert Christian High School 17:55
7 7 2904 Hayden Lee Valley Christian(Cerritos) 18:02
8 8 2662 Ryan Johnson Desert Christian High School 18:31
9 9 2654 Joseph DeVore Desert Christian High School 18:53
10 10 2735 Christian Ticas Heritage Christian (North Hills) 18:56
11 11 2773 Nike Demonteverde Maranatha H.S. 18:57
12 12 3018 Reid Kurashige Oakwood 19:01
13 2833 Antonio Camacho St. Paul 19:07
14 2608 James Moreland Campbell Hall 19:07
15 13 2900 Payton Kooi Valley Christian(Cerritos) 19:10
16 14 2929 Cody Anderson Vasquez High School 19:17
17 15 2793 Eli Rodarte Maranatha H.S. 19:18
18 16 2945 Loker Kestler Vasquez High School 19:25
19 17 4056 Stephen Ewart Paraclete 19:37
20 18 2642 Doug Trujillo Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 19:45
21 19 4055 Matthew Estes Paraclete 19:49
22 20 2948 Garrett Musil Vasquez High School 19:49
23 21 2674 Daniel Squires Desert Christian High School 19:53
24 22 3021 David Mazur Oakwood 20:01
25 23 2770 Teddy Clark Maranatha H.S. 20:11
26 24 2776 Ezekiel Funches Maranatha H.S. 20:12
27 25 2775 Adam Escobar Maranatha H.S. 20:22
28 26 2565 Sam Weiser Buckley 20:22
29 27 2668 Nicholas Okada Desert Christian High School 20:37
30 28 2942 Josh Goble Vasquez High School 20:41
31 3005 Dailen Spears Cathedral Hs 20:42
32 29 2712 Sean Durkin Heritage Christian (North Hills) 20:43
33 30 2724 Steven Mendez Heritage Christian (North Hills) 20:47
34 31 2797 Aaron Trujillo Maranatha H.S. 20:55
35 32 2899 Joseph Kamstra Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:02
36 33 2947 Blake Musil Vasquez High School 21:07
37 34 2898 Jimmy Jin Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:10
38 2863 David Zumaran St. Paul 21:14
39 35 2725 Josue Ocegueda Heritage Christian (North Hills) 21:32
40 2785 Warren Liu Maranatha H.S. 21:36
41 36 4063 Joel Landa Paraclete 21:37
42 37 2998 Anthony Hernandez Episcopal School LA 21:38
43 38 3010 Johnathon Enini Oakwood 21:40
44 39 2563 Carlos Otano Buckley 21:41
45 40 4082 Anthony Silva Paraclete 21:52
46 41 2672 Zack Schroeder Desert Christian High School 22:04
47 42 2562 Jake Markson Buckley 22:07
48 43 3024 Harris Solomon Oakwood 22:09
49 44 2627 Luis Gomez Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 22:12
50 45 4057 Kevin Fernando Paraclete 22:16
51 2584 Josh Ordonez Calvary Chapel (Downey) 22:27
52 2585 Ethan Rogers Calvary Chapel (Downey) 22:31
53 46 4053 Elijah Dybdahl Paraclete 22:36
54 2910 Joshua Redfox Valley Christian(Cerritos) 22:36
55 2812 Zach Eisner Sierra Canyon School 22:45
56 47 4068 James McCafferty Paraclete 22:46
57 48 3003 Ryley Thompson Episcopal School LA 22:51
58 2907 Jayden Mulder Valley Christian(Cerritos) 22:53
59 49 3015 Ian Jacobsen Oakwood 22:56
60 50 2560 Stuart Karimi Buckley 22:59
61 2606 Noah Meyers Campbell Hall 23:00
62 2830 Raymond Balandra St. Paul 23:03
63 2569 Isaac Cardenas Calvary Chapel (Downey) 23:07
64 2771 Aaron Coates Maranatha H.S. 23:12
65 2853 Jason Quintanilla St. Paul 23:14
66 51 3004 Alex Trevino Episcopal School LA 23:36
67 52 2621 Stevan Cervantes Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 24:14
68 53 2622 Jesse De Anda Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 24:18
69 2810 Sidhartha Barua Sierra Canyon School 24:20
70 54 2559 Jason Hakakha Buckley 24:31
71 55 3007 Noah Bedrosian Oakwood 24:34
72 56 3019 Zack Kurland Oakwood 24:34
73 2591 Christopher Young Calvary Chapel (Downey) 24:38
74 2784 Owen Lin Maranatha H.S. 24:58
75 57 3002 Joe Patrick Episcopal School LA 25:01
76 2601 Ryan Jacobs Campbell Hall 26:12
77 58 2933 Jake Davidson Vasquez High School 26:28
78 59 3001 Elias Maffia Episcopal School LA 26:35
79 2652 Jared Cassell Desert Christian High School 26:36
80 60 2710 Joseph Brazil Heritage Christian (North Hills) 26:37
81 61 2637 Adam Raya Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 28:00
82 2779 Nicholas Hernandez Maranatha H.S. 28:59
83 62 2643 Oscar Vernon Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 30:21
84 63 2731 Aidan Sewell Heritage Christian (North Hills) 32:03
85 2814 Kieran Gilmore Sierra Canyon School 32:31
86 2677 Ryan Zenteno Desert Christian High School 34:09
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH BOYS -- BLUE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 29 Valley Christian(Cerritos) ( 17:54 1:29:28 1:58)
==================================================
1 2 Nathaniel Tamminga 17:12 5 13 Payton Kooi 19:10
2 3 Ryan Vreeke 17:32 6 ( 32) Joseph Kamstra 21:02
3 4 Josh Rupprecht 17:32 7 ( 34) Jimmy Jin 21:10
4 7 Hayden Lee 18:02
2. 49 Desert Christian High School ( 18:34 1:32:46 2:19)
==================================================
1 5 Zachariah Johnson 17:34 5 21 Daniel Squires 19:53
2 6 Kevin Pacheco 17:55 6 ( 27) Nicholas Okada 20:37
3 8 Ryan Johnson 18:31 7 ( 41) Zack Schroeder 22:04
4 9 Joseph DeVore 18:53
3. 74 Maranatha H.S. ( 19:08 1:35:36 3:14)
==================================================
1 1 Joseph Funches 16:58 5 24 Ezekiel Funches 20:12
2 11 Nike Demonteverde 18:57 6 ( 25) Adam Escobar 20:22
3 15 Eli Rodarte 19:18 7 ( 31) Aaron Trujillo 20:55
4 23 Teddy Clark 20:11
4. 111 Vasquez High School ( 20:04 1:40:19 1:50)
==================================================
1 14 Cody Anderson 19:17 5 33 Blake Musil 21:07
2 16 Loker Kestler 19:25 6 ( 58) Jake Davidson 26:28
3 20 Garrett Musil 19:49
4 28 Josh Goble 20:41
5. 157 Paraclete ( 21:03 1:45:11 2:39)
==================================================
1 17 Stephen Ewart 19:37 5 45 Kevin Fernando 22:16
2 19 Matthew Estes 19:49 6 ( 46) Elijah Dybdahl 22:36
3 36 Joel Landa 21:37 7 ( 47) James McCafferty 22:46
4 40 Anthony Silva 21:52
6. 164 Heritage Christian (North Hills) ( 21:43 1:48:35 7:41)
==================================================
1 10 Christian Ticas 18:56 5 60 Joseph Brazil 26:37
2 29 Sean Durkin 20:43 6 ( 63) Aidan Sewell 32:03
3 30 Steven Mendez 20:47
4 35 Josue Ocegueda 21:32
6. 164 Oakwood ( 21:10 1:45:47 3:55)
==================================================
1 12 Reid Kurashige 19:01 5 49 Ian Jacobsen 22:56
2 22 David Mazur 20:01 6 ( 55) Noah Bedrosian 24:34
3 38 Johnathon Enini 21:40 7 ( 56) Zack Kurland 24:34
4 43 Harris Solomon 22:09
8. 211 Buckley ( 22:20 1:51:40 4:09)
==================================================
1 26 Sam Weiser 20:22 4 50 Stuart Karimi 22:59
2 39 Carlos Otano 21:41 5 54 Jason Hakakha 24:31
3 42 Jake Markson 22:07
9. 228 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary ( 23:42 1:58:29 8:15)
==================================================
1 18 Doug Trujillo 19:45 5 61 Adam Raya 28:00
2 44 Luis Gomez 22:12 6 ( 62) Oscar Vernon 30:21
3 52 Stevan Cervantes 24:14
4 53 Jesse De Anda 24:18
10. 252 Episcopal School LA ( 23:57 1:59:41 4:57)
==================================================
1 37 Anthony Hernandez 21:38 4 57 Joe Patrick 25:01
2 48 Ryley Thompson 22:51 5 59 Elias Maffia 26:35
3 51 Alex Trevino 23:36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS RED Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 899 Gabriella Castro 9 Highland HS (Palmdale) 21:24
2 1 565 Seanna Nalbandyan 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 21:50
3 2 549 Kyla Danforth 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 22:27
4 3 1363 Anna Bohuny 10 Palisades Charter 22:51
5 4 1367 Zoe Camporaso 9 Palisades Charter 22:56
6 5 1011 Valerie Caballero 9 Hoover H.S. 23:14
7 6 541 Josie Burger 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 23:36
8 1003 Khyana Yearwood 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 23:41
9 7 1018 Aitana Fear 9 Hoover H.S. 23:44
10 8 1016 Morgan Cruz 9 Hoover H.S. 24:22
11 9 1408 Lulu Takei 9 Palisades Charter 24:24
12 1167 Carol Corona 9 Marshall HS 24:31
13 10 1496 Leslie Salinas 9 Pete Knight High School 24:46
14 997 Milcah Villacourta 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 24:49
15 11 643 Rebecca Aziz 9 El Camino Real HS 24:49
16 12 1478 Stephanie Najarro 10 Pete Knight High School 24:50
17 13 670 Sahar Hassanpour 10 El Camino Real HS 24:57
18 14 1491 Emily Rodriguez 10 Pete Knight High School 24:58
19 15 657 Bianca Fernando 9 El Camino Real HS 25:11
20 16 570 Bronwyn Ross 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 25:14
21 17 1406 Ilaria Stewart 9 Palisades Charter 25:17
22 18 1438 Brenda Barbosa 9 Pete Knight High School 25:20
23 19 775 Jazmine Morales 9 El Rancho 25:24
24 20 794 Ruby Rodriguez 10 El Rancho 25:26
25 21 564 Megan Muth 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 25:28
26 22 1449 Grace Diaz 10 Pete Knight High School 25:29
27 23 694 Maya Peck 9 El Camino Real HS 25:45
28 24 1256 Andrea Lopez 10 Montebello H.S. 25:50
29 25 1244 Jasmine Fuentes 10 Montebello H.S. 25:52
30 26 684 Lea Linden 9 El Camino Real HS 26:04
31 27 533 Z Stephanie 11 Cabrillo 26:07
32 1178 Vanessa Gonzalez 9 Marshall HS 26:09
33 1688 Emily Phu 9 San Gabriel High School 26:16
34 28 676 Nicole Kerrigan 9 El Camino Real HS 26:21
35 29 659 Andrea Fisher 9 El Camino Real HS 26:23
36 30 739 Emily Flores 9 El Rancho 26:25
37 31 1227 Angela Cansco 10 Montebello H.S. 26:26
38 32 1238 Suhey Dominguez 10 Montebello H.S. 26:36
39 33 1451 Kylie Duran 9 Pete Knight High School 26:43
40 34 518 Brianna Gammage 11 Cabrillo 26:46
41 703 Erika Sela 10 El Camino Real HS 26:54
42 35 1485 Briza Posadas 9 Pete Knight High School 27:13
43 36 724 Marlene Andrade 10 El Rancho 27:14
44 37 558 Jennifer Leyva 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 27:15
45 38 1278 Danielle Pimienta 10 Montebello H.S. 27:16
46 39 1019 Caitlin Fedelis 9 Hoover H.S. 27:23
47 963 Jordan Pinto 10 Highland HS (Palmdale) 27:30
48 40 762 Samantha Leggis 10 El Rancho 27:30
49 1475 Sabrina Mora-Pachec 10 Pete Knight High School 27:31
50 41 534 Ariana Villanueva 11 Cabrillo 27:33
51 682 Sydney Kysar 10 El Camino Real HS 27:37
52 1174 Elizabeth Funes-Van 10 Marshall HS 27:38
53 672 Nicolette Hodgson 10 El Camino Real HS 27:40
54 42 1258 Emily Lopez 9 Montebello H.S. 28:04
55 1458 Rebeca Garcia 10 Pete Knight High School 28:06
56 43 1364 Caitlin Bose 9 Palisades Charter 28:12
57 44 537 Samantha Alvarez 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 28:21
58 45 799 Francene Sanchez 9 El Rancho 28:34
59 678 Briana Khuu 9 El Camino Real HS 28:44
60 46 520 Dezeda Garcia 10 Cabrillo 28:49
61 47 528 Kathleen Nava 11 Cabrillo 28:52
62 646 Sherry Bradford 9 El Camino Real HS 29:17
63 48 1017 Taylor D'Apolito 9 Hoover H.S. 29:19
64 49 1234 Alina Diaz 9 Montebello H.S. 29:36
65 1223 Andrea Bueno 9 Montebello H.S. 29:38
66 652 Danielle Duitsman 9 El Camino Real HS 29:53
67 50 1009 Seline Bagramyan 9 Hoover H.S. 30:02
68 1217 Julieta Arroyo 9 Montebello H.S. 30:10
69 1257 Ashley Lopez 9 Montebello H.S. 30:12
70 51 1024 Melineh Ohanian 9 Hoover H.S. 30:30
71 52 723 Anayely Andrade 9 El Rancho 30:56
72 1296 Diana Valdez 10 Montebello H.S. 31:52
73 53 525 Brittany Lopez 10 Cabrillo 33:28
74 1250 Villareal Jeniffer 10 Montebello H.S. 33:59
75 1272 Alyssa Moreno 10 Montebello H.S. 34:21
76 747 Alexia Gonzalez 10 El Rancho 34:29
77 750 Vanessa Guardado 10 El Rancho 34:33
78 54 527 Saira Morales 10 Cabrillo 43:47
79 531 Daimond Sardon 11 Cabrillo 43:47
80 800 JuanCarlos Sanchez 12 El Rancho
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS -- RED -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 46 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. ( 23:43 1:58:35 3:38)
==================================================
1 1 Seanna Nalbandyan 21:50 5 21 Megan Muth 25:28
2 2 Kyla Danforth 22:27 6 ( 37) Jennifer Leyva 27:15
3 6 Josie Burger 23:36 7 ( 44) Samantha Alvarez 28:21
4 16 Bronwyn Ross 25:14
2. 76 Palisades Charter ( 24:44 2:03:40 5:21)
==================================================
1 3 Anna Bohuny 22:51 4 17 Ilaria Stewart 25:17
2 4 Zoe Camporaso 22:56 5 43 Caitlin Bose 28:12
3 9 Lulu Takei 24:24
2. 76 Pete Knight High School ( 25:05 2:05:23 0:43)
==================================================
1 10 Leslie Salinas 24:46 5 22 Grace Diaz 25:29
2 12 Stephanie Najarro 24:50 6 ( 33) Kylie Duran 26:43
3 14 Emily Rodriguez 24:58 7 ( 35) Briza Posadas 27:13
4 18 Brenda Barbosa 25:20
4. 88 El Camino Real HS ( 25:22 2:06:46 1:15)
==================================================
1 11 Rebecca Aziz 24:49 5 26 Lea Linden 26:04
2 13 Sahar Hassanpour 24:57 6 ( 28) Nicole Kerrigan 26:21
3 15 Bianca Fernando 25:11 7 ( 29) Andrea Fisher 26:23
4 23 Maya Peck 25:45
5. 107 Hoover H.S. ( 25:37 2:08:02 6:05)
==================================================
1 5 Valerie Caballero 23:14 5 48 Taylor D'Apolito 29:19
2 7 Aitana Fear 23:44 6 ( 50) Seline Bagramyan 30:02
3 8 Morgan Cruz 24:22 7 ( 51) Melineh Ohanian 30:30
4 39 Caitlin Fedelis 27:23
6. 145 El Rancho ( 26:24 2:11:59 2:06)
==================================================
1 19 Jazmine Morales 25:24 5 40 Samantha Leggis 27:30
2 20 Ruby Rodriguez 25:26 6 ( 45) Francene Sanchez 28:34
3 30 Emily Flores 26:25 7 ( 52) Anayely Andrade 30:56
4 36 Marlene Andrade 27:14
7. 150 Montebello H.S. ( 26:24 2:12:00 1:26)
==================================================
1 24 Andrea Lopez 25:50 5 38 Danielle Pimienta 27:16
2 25 Jasmine Fuentes 25:52 6 ( 42) Emily Lopez 28:04
3 31 Angela Cansco 26:26 7 ( 49) Alina Diaz 29:36
4 32 Suhey Dominguez 26:36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS WHITE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 3546 Liberty Gonzalez 9 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 20:57
2 2 3934 Josephine Rielly 9 Marymount H.S. 21:08
3 3 3739 Evelyn Hernandez 9 Estancia H.S. 21:36
4 4 3543 Elia Gil 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 22:19
5 5 3936 Cate Rozelle Marymount H.S. 22:24
6 6 3943 Malia Verge 9 Marymount H.S. 22:36
7 4177 Lani Masumoto 10 Verdugo Hills HS 22:46
8 7 3574 Samantha Sanchez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 23:16
9 8 3993 Hill Bella 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 23:45
10 9 3937 Victoria Sanchez 9 Marymount H.S. 23:53
11 4101 Cristina Mares 9 Pioneer 23:56
12 10 3632 Kezia Suwandhaputr 10 Calabasas High School 24:06
13 11 3751 Anahi Sanchez 9 Estancia H.S. 24:42
14 12 4166 Genesis Serna 10 Shafter HS 24:51
15 13 3879 Emma Sheehy 10 La Canada High School 24:52
16 14 3911 Christina Casey 9 Marymount H.S. 24:53
17 15 3833 Olivia Cwik 10 La Canada High School 25:04
18 16 3728 Samatha Arroyo 9 Estancia H.S. 25:05
19 17 3554 Janai Hernandez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 25:11
20 3973 Nazly Moran 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 25:12
21 18 3754 Fatima Santiago 11 Estancia H.S. 25:16
22 4025 Katelyn Dewey 9 Oaks Christian 25:18
23 19 3535 Valeria Calles 9 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 25:20
24 20 3604 Ariana Kalantari 10 Calabasas High School 25:23
25 21 3645 Raha Zahedi 9 Calabasas High School 25:23
26 22 4140 Vada Lewis 9 Shafter HS 25:31
27 23 3880 Jessy Sitaryama 10 La Canada High School 25:42
28 24 3697 Paloma Camacho 10 Eagle Rock HS 25:50
29 25 3599 Ariana Heydari 10 Calabasas High School 25:55
30 26 3884 Sonja Travis 10 La Canada High School 25:56
31 27 3703 Alejandra Estrada 9 Eagle Rock HS 26:05
32 28 3741 Jessica Limon 10 Estancia H.S. 26:06
33 29 3571 Lizette Rodriguez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:08
34 4035 Sarah Madias 10 Oaks Christian 26:10
35 30 4163 Martha Sanchez 10 Shafter HS 26:17
36 31 3998 Gonzales Elizabeth 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 26:19
37 32 4146 Celeste Martinez 10 Shafter HS 26:20
38 33 3630 Korie Sherman 9 Calabasas High School 26:27
39 34 3533 Karina Bonilla 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:39
40 35 4141 Valerie Lewis 9 Shafter HS 26:48
41 3965 Concepcion Kuk 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 27:01
42 3534 Dulce Cabrera 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 27:01
43 3980 Reyna Reyes 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 27:21
44 36 3732 Lindsey Ayala 9 Estancia H.S. 27:36
45 37 3890 Claire Werner 9 La Canada High School 27:37
46 38 3834 Claire DeCoste 9 La Canada High School 27:38
47 39 3915 Charlotte Gemperle 9 Marymount H.S. 27:47
48 40 4011 Penaflor Rebecca 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 27:50
49 41 3696 Kelsey Calleja 12 Eagle Rock HS 27:52
50 42 4168 Angela Trujillo 9 Shafter HS 27:54
51 43 4001 Johns Izzy 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 27:55
52 44 3868 Anisa Patel 10 La Canada High School 28:03
53 45 4006 Thomas Maria 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 28:09
54 46 4007 Goodman Marlena 9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 28:12
55 4027 Moira Dewey 9 Oaks Christian 28:22
56 47 4134 Mayra Gomez 10 Shafter HS 28:23
57 3572 Melina Rubalcava 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 28:34
58 3847 Maddy Jordan 10 La Canada High School 28:41
59 48 3715 Natalya Rossignoli 10 Eagle Rock HS 28:51
60 3977 Ariel Ramos 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 28:56
61 3759 Melody Del Cid 10 firebaugh high school 29:03
62 49 3711 Vanessa Moreno 10 Eagle Rock HS 29:15
63 3537 Rikki Chavez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 29:16
64 3552 Jennifer Hanford 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 29:21
65 50 3724 Flor Villacorta 10 Eagle Rock HS 29:52
66 4126 Valerie Covarrubias 9 Shafter HS 29:53
67 588 Alaina Rowitsch 9 Chino Valley High School 31:26
68 3553 Helen Hernandez 10 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 32:13
69 51 3704 Carol Haro 11 Eagle Rock HS 32:38
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS -- WHITE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 36 Marymount H.S. ( 22:59 1:54:54 3:45)
==================================================
1 2 Josephine Rielly 21:08 5 14 Christina Casey 24:53
2 5 Cate Rozelle 22:24 6 ( 39) Charlotte Gemperle 27:47
3 6 Malia Verge 22:36
4 9 Victoria Sanchez 23:53
2. 48 Bravo Medical Magnet HS ( 23:25 1:57:03 4:23)
==================================================
1 1 Liberty Gonzalez 20:57 5 19 Valeria Calles 25:20
2 4 Elia Gil 22:19 6 ( 29) Lizette Rodriguez 26:08
3 7 Samantha Sanchez 23:16 7 ( 34) Karina Bonilla 26:39
4 17 Janai Hernandez 25:11
3. 76 Estancia H.S. ( 24:33 2:02:45 4:30)
==================================================
1 3 Evelyn Hernandez 21:36 5 28 Jessica Limon 26:06
2 11 Anahi Sanchez 24:42 6 ( 36) Lindsey Ayala 27:36
3 16 Samatha Arroyo 25:05
4 18 Fatima Santiago 25:16
4. 109 Calabasas High School ( 25:27 2:07:14 2:21)
==================================================
1 10 Kezia Suwandhaputr 24:06 4 25 Ariana Heydari 25:55
2 20 Ariana Kalantari 25:23 5 33 Korie Sherman 26:27
3 21 Raha Zahedi 25:23
5. 114 La Canada High School ( 25:51 2:09:11 2:45)
==================================================
1 13 Emma Sheehy 24:52 5 37 Claire Werner 27:37
2 15 Olivia Cwik 25:04 6 ( 38) Claire DeCoste 27:38
3 23 Jessy Sitaryama 25:42 7 ( 44) Anisa Patel 28:03
4 26 Sonja Travis 25:56
6. 131 Shafter HS ( 25:58 2:09:47 1:57)
==================================================
1 12 Genesis Serna 24:51 5 35 Valerie Lewis 26:48
2 22 Vada Lewis 25:31 6 ( 42) Angela Trujillo 27:54
3 30 Martha Sanchez 26:17 7 ( 47) Mayra Gomez 28:23
4 32 Celeste Martinez 26:20
7. 167 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) ( 26:48 2:13:58 4:24)
==================================================
1 8 Hill Bella 23:45 5 45 Thomas Maria 28:09
2 31 Gonzales Elizabeth 26:19 6 ( 46) Goodman Marlena 28:12
3 40 Penaflor Rebecca 27:50
4 43 Johns Izzy 27:55
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS -- BLUE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy ( 23:52 1:59:17 2:17)
==================================================
1 2 Hannah Scott 22:39 5 16 Mia Vega 24:56
2 5 Lauren Yeh 23:23 6 ( 22) Athena Tonarely 25:08
3 6 Kelly Faenza 23:28 7 ( 25) Christina Dang 25:39
4 14 Natalie Hodis 24:51
2. 71 Heritage Christian (North Hills) ( 25:13 2:06:01 5:53)
==================================================
1 7 Andrea Loera 23:36 5 34 Jessie Jamgotchian 29:29
2 9 Katie Kaiser 24:11 6 ( 36) Lilliana Ramsay 29:32
3 10 Christina Felipe 24:22 7 ( 39) Arabella Ramsay 30:13
4 11 Ryle Eskander 24:23
3. 79 Maranatha H.S. ( 24:41 2:03:24 1:56)
==================================================
1 4 Andrea Chau 23:11 5 21 Emily Mar 25:07
2 17 Gina Cronkhite 25:00 6 ( 23) Jennie Elliot 25:12
3 18 Amanda Jiang 25:02 7 ( 26) Elizabeth Lai 25:43
4 19 Isabela Rivera 25:04
4. 118 Bishop Conaty-Loretto ( 27:09 2:15:42 8:45)
==================================================
1 3 Arcie Jaramillo 22:58 5 44 Adriana Rafael 31:43
2 8 Nathalie Jaramillo 23:51 6 ( 45) Maggie Arciniega 33:01
3 30 Eliana Romero 27:45
4 33 Zoe Castaneda 29:25
5. 120 Calvary Chapel (Downey) ( 26:56 2:14:37 9:16)
==================================================
1 1 Bethany Olmos 21:11 4 35 Natalie Montoya 29:29
2 13 Bethany Gutierrez 24:39 5 40 Alexis Desotel 30:27
3 31 Amanda Gutierrez 28:51
5. 120 St. Paul ( 26:27 2:12:11 4:22)
==================================================
1 15 Ruthie Blanco 24:56 5 32 Sabrina Torres 29:18
2 20 Sam Sison 25:05 6 ( 41) Christine Papsworth 30:44
3 24 Jubilee Apodaca 25:19 7 ( 43) Marriah Gallegos 31:24
4 29 Jacquline VillaVazo 27:33
7. 142 Sun Valley Magnet School ( 27:34 2:17:49 5:26)
==================================================
1 12 ASHELY GARCIA 24:30 5 38 EHIMY CASTILLO 29:56
2 27 Lily Benitez 26:40 6 ( 42) MICHELLE MOSQUETA 30:50
3 28 GABRIELA RECINOS 27:01
4 37 ANDREW MORRIQUILLO 29:42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEEDED BOYS Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 1067 Robert Brandt 12 Loyola H.S. 14:31
2 2 1080 Nicolaus Jakowec 12 Loyola H.S. 15:17
3 3 1176 Hector Garcia 11 Marshall HS 15:18
4 4 1107 Charlie Sherman 10 Loyola H.S. 15:20
5 5 1572 Travis Cetti 11 Quartz Hill 15:29
6 6 1601 David Moreno 10 Quartz Hill 15:39
7 7 1352 Brenden Stone 12 Northwood High School 15:40
8 8 853 Cristian Cucuta 12 Granada Hills HS 15:42
9 9 727 Donald Brown 10 El Rancho 15:43
10 10 1098 Preston Ortiz 11 Loyola H.S. 15:47
11 11 1724 ALEXANDER RYAN BIRMINGHAN HS 15:53
12 12 1101 Jonathan Pinon 11 Loyola H.S. 15:54
13 13 1568 Jacob Branch 11 Quartz Hill 15:54
14 14 1612 Cade Ruble 9 Quartz Hill 15:57
15 15 653 Jake Eisler 12 El Camino Real HS 15:58
16 16 2670 Stephen Pacheco 11 Desert Christian High School 15:59
17 17 773 Jonathan Modesto 11 El Rancho 16:01
18 18 1628 Alex Wada 12 Quartz Hill 16:02
19 19 1399 Jacob Pollack 10 Palisades Charter 16:03
20 20 1599 Kyle McRoberts 11 Quartz Hill 16:07
21 21 1353 Matt Terres 12 Northwood High School 16:08
22 22 1598 Brendan McRoberts 11 Quartz Hill 16:15
23 23 1725 CEJA JORDY BIRMINGHAN HS 16:18
24 24 654 Ethan Estrada 10 El Camino Real HS 16:21
25 25 2648 Joseph Biehl 10 Desert Christian High School 16:23
26 26 1057 Will Antonoplis 12 Loyola H.S. 16:24
27 27 2657 James Gibson 12 Desert Christian High School 16:32
28 28 1348 Ian Philipp 12 Northwood High School 16:38
29 29 660 Henry Fitzmorris 11 El Camino Real HS 16:40
30 30 1355 Cole Williams 10 Northwood High School 16:43
31 31 1383 Ben Hamer 9 Palisades Charter 16:46
32 32 2653 Stephen Crockett 12 Desert Christian High School 16:46
33 33 2649 Nicolas Boffman 10 Desert Christian High School 16:49
34 34 871 Andre Shahinian 11 Granada Hills HS 16:51
35 35 1110 Rio Vazquez 12 Loyola H.S. 16:52
36 36 1328 Boyd Aaron 11 Northwood High School 16:52
37 37 1165 Carlos Calderon 12 Marshall HS 16:53
38 38 711 Nick Torres 11 El Camino Real HS 16:57
39 39 1188 Josue Lopez 12 Marshall HS 17:00
40 40 1336 Nathan Kobrine 11 Northwood High School 17:00
41 41 2665 Michael Mayes 11 Desert Christian High School 17:01
42 42 748 Rafael Gonzalez 10 El Rancho 17:01
43 43 671 Justin Hazell 9 El Camino Real HS 17:02
44 44 1385 Jack Hockley 10 Palisades Charter 17:03
45 45 1365 Shane Brouwer 12 Palisades Charter 17:06
46 46 763 Adrian Loera 11 El Rancho 17:08
47 47 1213 Isaac Vendig 12 Marshall HS 17:11
48 48 873 Ben Tiber 10 Granada Hills HS 17:13
49 49 1180 Chris Gudiel 12 Marshall HS 17:15
50 50 719 Dominic Yousufi 11 El Camino Real HS 17:19
51 51 1403 Connor Smith 11 Palisades Charter 17:23
52 52 856 Jose Gonzalez 10 Granada Hills HS 17:24
53 53 664 Jonathan Garcia 12 El Camino Real HS 17:25
54 54 726 Jesus Bobadilla 12 El Rancho 17:26
55 55 1380 Andres Gomez 12 Palisades Charter 17:33
56 56 792 Moises Rodriguez 11 El Rancho 17:33
57 57 738 Adrian Flores 10 El Rancho 17:41
58 58 2656 Caleb Fleckenstein 10 Desert Christian High School 17:50
59 59 1397 Hunter Parker 10 Palisades Charter 17:52
60 60 1727 DANNY VASQUEZ BIRMINGHAN HS 17:52
61 61 1729 CARLOS RIVERA BIRMINGHAN HS 17:54
62 62 858 Alfredo Hernandez 12 Granada Hills HS 17:59
63 1726 LUIS ANDRADE 18:08
64 63 848 Issac Adeleke 12 Granada Hills HS 18:13
65 64 1728 EDUARDO FLORES BIRMINGHAN HS 18:25
66 65 1189 Lorenz Magnaye 10 Marshall HS 18:49
67 1770 JOSEPH VALADEZ BELL HS 19:13
68 66 865 Ben Perez 12 Granada Hills HS 19:34
69 67 1175 Godofredo Galsim 12 Marshall HS 19:46
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEEDED BOYS -- ALL DIVISION -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 29 Loyola H.S. ( 15:22 1:16:49 1:23)
==================================================
1 1 Robert Brandt 14:31 5 12 Jonathan Pinon 15:54
2 2 Nicolaus Jakowec 15:17 6 ( 26) Will Antonoplis 16:24
3 4 Charlie Sherman 15:20 7 ( 35) Rio Vazquez 16:52
4 10 Preston Ortiz 15:47
2. 56 Quartz Hill ( 15:49 1:19:01 0:33)
==================================================
1 5 Travis Cetti 15:29 5 18 Alex Wada 16:02
2 6 David Moreno 15:39 6 ( 20) Kyle McRoberts 16:07
3 13 Jacob Branch 15:54 7 ( 22) Brendan McRoberts 16:15
4 14 Cade Ruble 15:57
3. 122 Northwood High School ( 16:25 1:22:01 1:12)
==================================================
1 7 Brenden Stone 15:40 5 36 Boyd Aaron 16:52
2 21 Matt Terres 16:08 6 ( 40) Nathan Kobrine 17:00
3 28 Ian Philipp 16:38
4 30 Cole Williams 16:43
4. 133 Desert Christian High School ( 16:30 1:22:29 0:50)
==================================================
1 16 Stephen Pacheco 15:59 5 33 Nicolas Boffman 16:49
2 25 Joseph Biehl 16:23 6 ( 41) Michael Mayes 17:01
3 27 James Gibson 16:32 7 ( 58) Caleb Fleckenstein 17:50
4 32 Stephen Crockett 16:46
5. 149 El Camino Real HS ( 16:36 1:22:58 1:04)
==================================================
1 15 Jake Eisler 15:58 5 43 Justin Hazell 17:02
2 24 Ethan Estrada 16:21 6 ( 50) Dominic Yousufi 17:19
3 29 Henry Fitzmorris 16:40 7 ( 53) Jonathan Garcia 17:25
4 38 Nick Torres 16:57
6. 168 El Rancho ( 16:40 1:23:19 1:43)
==================================================
1 9 Donald Brown 15:43 5 54 Jesus Bobadilla 17:26
2 17 Jonathan Modesto 16:01 6 ( 56) Moises Rodriguez 17:33
3 42 Rafael Gonzalez 17:01 7 ( 57) Adrian Flores 17:41
4 46 Adrian Loera 17:08
7. 175 Marshall HS ( 16:44 1:23:37 1:57)
==================================================
1 3 Hector Garcia 15:18 5 49 Chris Gudiel 17:15
2 37 Carlos Calderon 16:53 6 ( 65) Lorenz Magnaye 18:49
3 39 Josue Lopez 17:00 7 ( 67) Godofredo Galsim 19:46
4 47 Isaac Vendig 17:11
8. 190 Palisades Charter ( 16:53 1:24:21 1:20)
==================================================
1 19 Jacob Pollack 16:03 5 51 Connor Smith 17:23
2 31 Ben Hamer 16:46 6 ( 55) Andres Gomez 17:33
3 44 Jack Hockley 17:03 7 ( 59) Hunter Parker 17:52
4 45 Shane Brouwer 17:06
9. 204 Granada Hills HS ( 17:02 1:25:09 2:17)
==================================================
1 8 Cristian Cucuta 15:42 5 62 Alfredo Hernandez 17:59
2 34 Andre Shahinian 16:51 6 ( 63) Issac Adeleke 18:13
3 48 Ben Tiber 17:13 7 ( 66) Ben Perez 19:34
4 52 Jose Gonzalez 17:24
10. 219 BIRMINGHAN HS ( 17:17 1:26:22 2:32)
==================================================
1 11 ALEXANDER RYAN 15:53 4 61 CARLOS RIVERA 17:54
2 23 CEJA JORDY 16:18 5 64 EDUARDO FLORES 18:25
3 60 DANNY VASQUEZ 17:52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV BOYS RED Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 1058 Anthony Antonucci 11 Loyola H.S. 16:55
2 2 1072 Wesley Dufelmeier 12 Loyola H.S. 17:02
3 3 1094 Roberto Medrano 11 Loyola H.S. 17:15
4 4 1060 Roland Au 12 Loyola H.S. 17:20
5 5 1614 Sean Ruescher 9 Quartz Hill 17:24
6 6 1099 Tristan Perez 12 Loyola H.S. 17:27
7 7 778 Alejandro Ortiz 11 El Rancho 17:28
8 8 1622 Taylor Stephenson 10 Quartz Hill 17:29
9 9 1630 Cole Walls 9 Quartz Hill 17:33
10 10 944 Ralph Lopez 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 17:38
11 11 1078 Nico Gonzalez 11 Loyola H.S. 17:42
12 12 1091 Tommy Mazza 12 Loyola H.S. 17:44
13 1059 Thomas Atlee 11 Loyola H.S. 17:48
14 13 1631 Bryce Webb 9 Quartz Hill 17:53
15 14 1597 Noah Mantz 11 Quartz Hill 17:53
16 15 902 Cody Chew 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 17:55
17 16 1574 Samuel Dinh 11 Quartz Hill 17:55
18 17 1629 Chandler Wade 11 Quartz Hill 17:57
19 1061 Ricardo Banuelos 12 Loyola H.S. 17:58
20 18 950 Kevin Martinez 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 17:59
21 1090 Shane Martin 11 Loyola H.S. 18:00
22 19 800 JuanCarlos Sanchez 12 El Rancho 18:01
23 20 521 Saul Garcia 11 Cabrillo 18:08
24 21 878 Pablo Acousta 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 18:11
25 22 644 Carlos Belmonte 10 El Camino Real HS 18:13
26 23 1466 Ivan Lomeli 11 Pete Knight High School 18:16
27 1576 Wesley Domsalla 9 Quartz Hill 18:16
28 1105 Tristan Ruiz 11 Loyola H.S. 18:18
29 1623 Trenton Stevens 10 Quartz Hill 18:22
30 1608 Ricardo Rodriguez 11 Quartz Hill 18:23
31 24 532 Oliver Scott 9 Cabrillo 18:29
32 1617 Daniel Saavadra 9 Quartz Hill 18:30
33 1055 Michael Adia 12 Loyola H.S. 18:32
34 25 888 Jaun Banuelos 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 18:33
35 1071 Sean Cutler 12 Loyola H.S. 18:41
36 2684 Max Johnson 12 Hamilton HS 18:49
37 26 1435 Michael Alfaro 12 Pete Knight High School 18:50
38 1581 Nick Franco 11 Quartz Hill 18:52
39 1583 Elias Geisler 9 Quartz Hill 18:53
40 1034 Denver Divins 11 Lancaster 18:54
41 1102 Bryan Reyes 11 Loyola H.S. 18:57
42 860 Joshua Lainez 10 Granada Hills HS 18:58
43 1097 Cristian O'Neil 11 Loyola H.S. 19:06
44 27 779 AlejandroJ Ortiz 11 El Rancho 19:07
45 28 1753 RIGO CARBAJAL BIRMINGHAN HS 19:08
46 29 808 Andrew Vasquez 11 El Rancho 19:11
47 30 1506 Josian Zuniga 11 Pete Knight High School 19:12
48 31 987 Ian Sullivan 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 19:15
49 1582 Matthew Fredericks 9 Quartz Hill 19:16
50 1635 Duncan Woodford 11 Quartz Hill 19:17
51 32 1749 SAUL MUNOZ BIRMINGHAN HS 19:19
52 851 Arian Bidgolo 10 Granada Hills HS 19:21
53 33 921 Luis Gonzallez 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 19:23
54 34 639 Nathan Andrade 11 El Camino Real HS 19:28
55 1054 Daniel Zarasua 11 Lancaster 19:31
56 0 BANDIT 19:32
57 1602 Bradley Morgan 11 Quartz Hill 19:34
58 35 1448 Christopher DeLeon 11 Pete Knight High School 19:35
59 1082 Austin Janish 11 Loyola H.S. 19:36
60 1095 Zachary Munder 11 Loyola H.S. 19:39
61 1109 Davis Tse 11 Loyola H.S. 19:40
62 872 Shahe Shahinian 10 Granada Hills HS 19:42
63 2687 Isaiah Tulanda 11 Hamilton HS 19:43
64 36 1450 Julio Diaz 11 Pete Knight High School 20:02
65 37 1249 Victor Jauregui 11 Montebello H.S. 20:03
66 1609 Connor Rose 11 Quartz Hill 20:04
67 38 535 Mylz Wilson 10 Cabrillo 20:05
68 39 1470 Julio Malta 12 Pete Knight High School 20:06
69 40 689 Thomas Moro 11 El Camino Real HS 20:08
70 41 517 Juan Delfin 11 Cabrillo 20:09
71 909 Griffen D'Haenens 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 20:16
72 42 1226 Nestor Campos 11 Montebello H.S. 20:21
73 1414 Mel Vega 11 Palisades Charter 20:22
74 1093 Madison McKesson 11 Loyola H.S. 20:24
75 945 Joshua Lorenzen 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 20:26
76 43 650 Troy Cruz 9 El Camino Real HS 20:28
77 44 737 Jacob Fanshaw 11 El Rancho 20:30
78 1063 Matt Bland 11 Loyola H.S. 20:38
79 45 606 JONATHAN FLORES 11 Cleveland HS 20:40
80 46 1756 BRENDON GARCIA BIRMINGHAN HS 20:55
81 47 1752 ALON DASA BIRMINGHAN HS 20:57
82 48 623 BRANDON ZARRABAL 9 Cleveland HS 21:01
83 49 785 Edward Ramos 11 El Rancho 21:04
84 940 Harry Kim 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 21:05
85 1595 Michael Lim 11 Quartz Hill 21:06
86 50 1498 Russell Stover 12 Pete Knight High School 21:07
87 51 1750 ESTEBAN MUNOZ BIRMINGHAN HS 21:08
88 904 Jerry Colocho 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 21:11
89 52 658 Jonah Fernando 11 El Camino Real HS 21:13
90 1586 Timothy Gordon 11 Quartz Hill 21:16
91 1068 Louis Briones 12 Loyola H.S. 21:17
92 1588 Forrest Green 9 Quartz Hill 21:17
93 1103 Scott Reyes 11 Loyola H.S. 21:21
94 53 1748 CHRISTOPHER MELENDE BIRMINGHAN HS 21:21
95 54 601 DAVID BERGER 10 Cleveland HS 21:24
96 1578 Abdalrhman Elmahdi 11 Quartz Hill 21:35
97 1492 Ricardo Rodriguez 11 Pete Knight High School 21:46
98 857 Shane Harrington 11 Granada Hills HS 22:01
99 55 519 Isaac Gandarilla 9 Cabrillo 22:02
100 1606 Nevin Pongchana 11 Quartz Hill 22:03
101 1041 Hayden Long 11 Lancaster 22:03
102 56 742 Dario Garcia 11 El Rancho 22:18
103 57 516 Gavino Davila 10 Cabrillo 22:36
104 1439 Henry Beltran 11 Pete Knight High School 22:45
105 1044 Drew Popp 9 Lancaster 22:53
106 782 Christopher Perez 11 El Rancho 22:55
107 1526 Mychael Brown 9 Pomona H.S. 23:06
108 58 603 JACOB COUNTER 11 Cleveland HS 23:11
109 59 522 Jesus Gil 11 Cabrillo 23:14
110 777 Marcos Orellana 11 El Rancho 23:17
111 60 1280 Andrew Ramirez 11 Montebello H.S. 23:21
112 1624 Lawrence Stogsdill 9 Quartz Hill 23:54
113 756 Luis Herrera 12 El Rancho 24:10
114 61 604 MATTHEW DERN 10 Cleveland HS 24:14
115 62 600 SERGIO BECERRA 12 Cleveland HS 24:33
116 526 Jesus Martinez 10 Cabrillo 24:50
117 63 1755 ARMANDO MERCADO BIRMINGHAN HS 25:16
118 64 1274 Manuel Orozco 11 Montebello H.S. 25:17
119 65 1252 Juan Lamprea 12 Montebello H.S. 25:33
120 512 Isaac Adrover 10 Cabrillo 26:14
121 66 707 Jack Siegal 12 El Camino Real HS 26:34
122 795 Giovanni Rubio 12 El Rancho 26:37
123 67 1269 Arturo Molinar 11 Montebello H.S. 26:41
124 515 Jocelyn Damian 10 Cabrillo 26:45
125 1521 Albert Aceves 9 Pomona H.S. 28:39
126 1537 Luis Garcia 11 Pomona H.S. 30:40
127 513 Josef Bayer 10 Cabrillo 30:53
128 787 German Rios 11 El Rancho 30:54
129 746 Phillip Gomez 12 El Rancho 35:40
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV BOYS -- RED -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 16 Loyola H.S. ( 17:12 1:25:59 0:32)
==================================================
1 1 Anthony Antonucci 16:55 5 6 Tristan Perez 17:27
2 2 Wesley Dufelmeier 17:02 6 ( 11) Nico Gonzalez 17:42
3 3 Roberto Medrano 17:15 7 ( 12) Tommy Mazza 17:44
4 4 Roland Au 17:20
2. 49 Quartz Hill ( 17:39 1:28:12 0:29)
==================================================
1 5 Sean Ruescher 17:24 5 14 Noah Mantz 17:53
2 8 Taylor Stephenson 17:29 6 ( 16) Samuel Dinh 17:55
3 9 Cole Walls 17:33 7 ( 17) Chandler Wade 17:57
4 13 Bryce Webb 17:53
3. 89 Highland HS (Palmdale) ( 18:04 1:30:16 0:55)
==================================================
1 10 Ralph Lopez 17:38 5 25 Jaun Banuelos 18:33
2 15 Cody Chew 17:55 6 ( 31) Ian Sullivan 19:15
3 18 Kevin Martinez 17:59 7 ( 33) Luis Gonzallez 19:23
4 21 Pablo Acousta 18:11
4. 126 El Rancho ( 18:52 1:34:17 3:02)
==================================================
1 7 Alejandro Ortiz 17:28 5 44 Jacob Fanshaw 20:30
2 19 JuanCarlos Sanchez 18:01 6 ( 49) Edward Ramos 21:04
3 27 AlejandroJ Ortiz 19:07 7 ( 56) Dario Garcia 22:18
4 29 Andrew Vasquez 19:11
5. 150 Pete Knight High School ( 19:11 1:35:55 1:46)
==================================================
1 23 Ivan Lomeli 18:16 5 36 Julio Diaz 20:02
2 26 Michael Alfaro 18:50 6 ( 39) Julio Malta 20:06
3 30 Josian Zuniga 19:12 7 ( 50) Russell Stover 21:07
4 35 Christopher DeLeon 19:35
6. 178 Cabrillo ( 19:47 1:38:53 3:54)
==================================================
1 20 Saul Garcia 18:08 5 55 Isaac Gandarilla 22:02
2 24 Oliver Scott 18:29 6 ( 57) Gavino Davila 22:36
3 38 Mylz Wilson 20:05 7 ( 59) Jesus Gil 23:14
4 41 Juan Delfin 20:09
7. 191 El Camino Real HS ( 19:54 1:39:30 3:00)
==================================================
1 22 Carlos Belmonte 18:13 5 52 Jonah Fernando 21:13
2 34 Nathan Andrade 19:28 6 ( 66) Jack Siegal 26:34
3 40 Thomas Moro 20:08
4 43 Troy Cruz 20:28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV BOYS WHITE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 4161 Jesus Sanchez 12 Shafter HS 17:51
2 2 4156 Juan Retana 11 Shafter HS 18:20
3 3 3578 Gustavo Zambrano 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:43
4 4 4135 Carlos Gonzalez 11 Shafter HS 18:46
5 5 3521 Adam Roman 10 Alemany H.S. 18:57
6 6 3842 Kamden Gray 11 La Canada High School 19:02
7 7 4159 Gustavo Ruelas 11 Shafter HS 19:03
8 4098 Martin Gonzales 11 Pioneer 19:17
9 8 3820 Alex Broes 12 La Canada High School 19:19
10 9 4040 Gabe Torres 11 Oaks Christian 19:20
11 10 3503 Brannon DeWolf 11 Alemany H.S. 19:22
12 11 3502 Adrian Celis 11 Alemany H.S. 19:28
13 12 4116 Bryan Caldera 11 Shafter HS 19:34
14 13 3865 Ryan Newquist 12 La Canada High School 19:37
15 14 3844 Sam Holt 12 La Canada High School 19:40
16 4196 JUNIOR HERNANDEZ Helen Bernstein HS 19:41
17 15 4023 Michael Bulkowski 11 Oaks Christian 19:44
18 16 3566 Angel Nunez 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:45
19 17 4172 Pedro Villegas 11 Shafter HS 19:51
20 18 3583 Alex Barry 12 Calabasas High School 19:55
21 19 3580 Mitchell Aranoff 11 Calabasas High School 19:58
22 20 4118 Miguel Carmona 11 Shafter HS 19:59
23 21 3624 Jordan Rayfield 12 Calabasas High School 20:00
24 22 3623 Christian Rayfield 12 Calabasas High School 20:03
25 23 3501 Evan Bruzzi 12 Alemany H.S. 20:03
26 24 3564 Justin Morales 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 20:05
27 25 3610 Brendon Lau 12 Calabasas High School 20:06
28 26 3509 CARLOS RODAS 12 Alemany H.S. 20:10
29 27 835 Hugo Ortega 12 Ganesha H.S. 20:27
30 28 3831 Blake Crosby 11 La Canada High School 20:37
31 29 818 Victor Alvarez 12 Ganesha H.S. 20:39
32 30 3864 Jack Nagel 11 La Canada High School 20:42
33 3786 Ryan Espina 10 Helen Bernstein HS 20:44
34 31 3529 Brayan Aguilar 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 20:47
35 32 3514 Erick Mercer 10 Alemany H.S. 20:48
36 33 830 Mark Lemus 12 Ganesha H.S. 20:50
37 34 3602 Mateos Jabbaz-Mouam 12 Calabasas High School 21:07
38 35 3516 Stephen Otremba 10 Alemany H.S. 21:09
39 4138 Pedro Herrera 11 Shafter HS 21:14
40 36 3882 Timothy Skaggs 11 La Canada High School 21:27
41 3507 Isaac Gonzalez 10 Alemany H.S. 21:45
42 4127 Justin Cruz 12 Shafter HS 21:46
43 3874 Tait Ryssdal 11 La Canada High School 21:50
44 4155 Sergio Ramirez 11 Shafter HS 21:53
45 3869 Victor Pauken 11 La Canada High School 21:56
46 37 3597 Amir Golshani 12 Calabasas High School 21:59
47 4148 Miguel Mora 11 Shafter HS 22:00
48 3767 Adrian Pina 11 firebaugh high school 22:04
49 38 3544 Grant Givrad 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 22:12
50 4105 Nester Pineda 11 Pioneer 22:34
51 3505 Clayton Forry 12 Alemany H.S. 22:45
52 3512 Will Loera 9 Alemany H.S. 22:48
53 3518 Matthew Pelletieri 10 Alemany H.S. 22:49
54 3760 Andres Delgado 11 firebaugh high school 22:50
55 3792 Leonardo Valdavia 10 Helen Bernstein HS 22:56
56 39 4030 Matt Glover 9 Oaks Christian 22:58
57 3504 Jonathan Doubt 9 Alemany H.S. 23:01
58 3867 Michael Park 11 La Canada High School 23:23
59 3528 Daniel Zendejas 9 Alemany H.S. 23:26
60 3524 Javier Tolentino 9 Alemany H.S. 23:49
61 40 4041 Nick Wagner 12 Oaks Christian 24:00
62 3522 Kris Roxas 12 Alemany H.S. 24:20
63 3579 Jake Appel-Oudenaar 9 Calabasas High School 24:23
64 4197 OSWALD LOOL Helen Bernstein HS 24:33
65 3646 Albert Zeng 10 Calabasas High School 24:40
66 3758 Miguel Campos 11 firebaugh high school 24:56
67 3764 Anthony Martinez 11 firebaugh high school 25:05
68 3629 Jerald Scott 9 Calabasas High School 25:25
69 3636 Justin Underwood 10 Calabasas High School 25:40
70 41 819 Daniel Arvizu 11 Ganesha H.S. 26:18
71 42 3558 Edward Jun 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 27:50
72 1541 Andrew Kircher 9 Pomona H.S. 28:02
73 43 4024 Rowan Cuadrado 9 Oaks Christian 29:42
74 3520 Jorge Ramirez 10 Alemany H.S. 30:49
75 3525 Michael Tripoli 9 Alemany H.S. 31:19
76 3519 Gabriel Perez 12 Alemany H.S. 33:58
77 3506 Jack Gillespie 9 Alemany H.S. 34:12
78 44 844 Eric Sandoval 12 Ganesha H.S. 36:10
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV BOYS -- WHITE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 Shafter HS ( 18:43 1:33:34 1:43)
==================================================
1 1 Jesus Sanchez 17:51 5 12 Bryan Caldera 19:34
2 2 Juan Retana 18:20 6 ( 17) Pedro Villegas 19:51
3 4 Carlos Gonzalez 18:46 7 ( 20) Miguel Carmona 19:59
4 7 Gustavo Ruelas 19:03
2. 69 La Canada High School ( 19:39 1:38:15 1:35)
==================================================
1 6 Kamden Gray 19:02 5 28 Blake Crosby 20:37
2 8 Alex Broes 19:19 6 ( 30) Jack Nagel 20:42
3 13 Ryan Newquist 19:37 7 ( 36) Timothy Skaggs 21:27
4 14 Sam Holt 19:40
3. 75 Alemany H.S. ( 19:36 1:38:00 1:13)
==================================================
1 5 Adam Roman 18:57 5 26 CARLOS RODAS 20:10
2 10 Brannon DeWolf 19:22 6 ( 32) Erick Mercer 20:48
3 11 Adrian Celis 19:28 7 ( 35) Stephen Otremba 21:09
4 23 Evan Bruzzi 20:03
4. 105 Calabasas High School ( 20:01 1:40:02 0:11)
==================================================
1 18 Alex Barry 19:55 5 25 Brendon Lau 20:06
2 19 Mitchell Aranoff 19:58 6 ( 34) Mateos Jabbaz-Mouam 21:07
3 21 Jordan Rayfield 20:00 7 ( 37) Amir Golshani 21:59
4 22 Christian Rayfield 20:03
5. 112 Bravo Medical Magnet HS ( 20:19 1:41:32 3:29)
==================================================
1 3 Gustavo Zambrano 18:43 5 38 Grant Givrad 22:12
2 16 Angel Nunez 19:45 6 ( 42) Edward Jun 27:50
3 24 Justin Morales 20:05
4 31 Brayan Aguilar 20:47
6. 146 Oaks Christian ( 23:09 1:55:44 10:22)
==================================================
1 9 Gabe Torres 19:20 4 40 Nick Wagner 24:00
2 15 Michael Bulkowski 19:44 5 43 Rowan Cuadrado 29:42
3 39 Matt Glover 22:58
7. 174 Ganesha H.S. ( 24:53 2:04:24 15:43)
==================================================
1 27 Hugo Ortega 20:27 4 41 Daniel Arvizu 26:18
2 29 Victor Alvarez 20:39 5 44 Eric Sandoval 36:10
3 33 Mark Lemus 20:50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV BOYS BLUE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 3017 Miles Kim PArr 12 Oakwood 18:38
2 2799 Dilan Wijesinghe 11 Maranatha H.S. 19:05
3 1 2588 Timothy Stevens 12 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 19:07
4 2 2906 Matthew Miyagishima 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 19:12
5 3 2507 Michael Tapia 12 Alliance Neuwirth Leadership Academ 19:17
6 3009 Marcus Doyle 11 Oakwood 19:17
7 4 2920 Kyle Vander Meulen 10 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 19:18
8 5 2577 Aaron Gutierrez 12 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 19:23
9 6 2903 Connor Lee 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 19:39
10 7 2819 Bailey Battles 11 St. Monica Academy 19:53
11 2846 Aaron Hernandez 11 St. Paul 19:56
12 2847 Andy Hernandez 11 St. Paul 19:57
13 8 2825 Jacob Scott 12 St. Monica Academy 20:10
14 9 2908 Bryce Murray 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 20:11
15 10 2586 Jarron Rogers 11 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 20:12
16 11 4058 Teddy Grabiak 11 Paraclete 20:12
17 12 2897 Trevor Hutchens 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 20:13
18 2651 Elijah Bruning 11 Desert Christian High School 20:16
19 13 2823 Michael Grumbine 10 St. Monica Academy 20:25
20 14 4048 Daniel Chu 11 Paraclete 20:25
21 2671 Trevor Sattler 11 Desert Christian High School 20:42
22 15 3042 EVAN SANCHEZ ST JOSEPH 20:56
23 2566 Liam Winston 11 Buckley 20:58
24 16 2917 Travis Smiley 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:02
25 17 4086 Brent Wilson 11 Paraclete 21:04
26 18 4076 Victor Reyes 11 Paraclete 21:05
27 19 2887 Josh Evenhouse 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:22
28 2886 Anthony Escobar 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:26
29 2901 Josh Lange 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:28
30 20 3034 BRYCE EDENS 9 ST JOSEPH 21:29
31 21 3033 EDDIE ALDNDJE 9 ST JOSEPH 21:33
32 3011 Daniel Fraiden 12 Oakwood 21:33
33 2913 Luke Romano 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:35
34 2928 Tab Zhang 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:39
35 2905 Ernie Lopez 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:53
36 22 2599 Blake Dreschler 11 Campbell Hall 21:54
37 23 2604 Logan McQuade 12 Campbell Hall 21:55
38 24 2821 Jack Golbranson 10 St. Monica Academy 22:05
39 25 2610 Chad Park 11 Campbell Hall 22:14
40 26 2617 Andrew Wilding 12 Campbell Hall 22:24
41 27 2822 Isaac Griffin 12 St. Monica Academy 22:24
42 28 2597 Tamao Cmiral 12 Campbell Hall 22:27
43 2844 Isaiah Gonzalez 11 St. Paul 22:30
44 2787 Jacob Maljian 11 Maranatha H.S. 22:44
45 2922 Kyle Vitwar 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 22:45
46 29 3036 JOSH MENASA ST JOSEPH 22:50
47 30 2501 Martinez Abraham 9 Alliance Neuwirth Leadership Academ 22:54
48 31 2587 Chris Rush 12 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 23:15
49 2768 Kevin Chen 11 Maranatha H.S. 23:16
50 2890 Logan Furlong 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 23:19
51 32 2957 Ronaldo Chavez 11 Verbum Dei 23:22
52 33 2963 Roberto Miranda 11 Verbum Dei 23:28
53 34 2505 Juan Murcia 12 Alliance Neuwirth Leadership Academ 23:33
54 2926 Josh Yokoo 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 23:34
55 35 2955 Oscar Bugarin 9 Verbum Dei 23:35
56 36 3037 BRANDON RIVERA ST JOSEPH 23:46
57 37 4078 Jeff Rosen 12 Paraclete 24:01
58 38 3035 JAKE FERINI ST JOSEPH 24:11
59 2939 Claudio Gil 11 Vasquez High School 24:31
60 39 2594 Riley Baute 11 Campbell Hall 25:11
61 40 2596 Alex Behlendorf 11 Campbell Hall 25:13
62 2935 Willem Duvalois 12 Vasquez High School 25:42
63 41 2958 Juan Garcia 12 Verbum Dei 25:52
64 2803 Antonio Bokun 11 Santa Clarita Valley International 25:58
65 2943 Adam Goetze 11 Vasquez High School 26:06
66 42 2965 Alexis Ramirez 12 Verbum Dei 26:20
67 43 2966 Edgar Rivera 11 Verbum Dei 26:36
68 44 2573 David Fontes 11 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 27:07
69 45 2506 Michael Sanchez 11 Alliance Neuwirth Leadership Academ 27:16
70 2647 Justin Banks 11 Desert Christian High School 27:52
71 46 2502 Rolando Del Real 11 Alliance Neuwirth Leadership Academ 28:28
72 47 2968 Michaal Romero 11 Verbum Dei 28:34
73 2641 Will Tamez 11 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 30:36
74 2964 Mark Palmer 11 Verbum Dei 32:02
75 1000 Brenden Waln 11 Highland HS (Palmdale)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV BOYS -- BLUE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 Valley Christian(Cerritos) ( 19:43 1:38:33 1:01)
==================================================
1 2 Matthew Miyagishima 19:12 5 12 Trevor Hutchens 20:13
2 4 Kyle Vander Meulen 19:18 6 ( 16) Travis Smiley 21:02
3 6 Connor Lee 19:39 7 ( 19) Josh Evenhouse 21:22
4 9 Bryce Murray 20:11
2. 79 St. Monica Academy ( 21:00 1:44:57 2:31)
==================================================
1 7 Bailey Battles 19:53 4 24 Jack Golbranson 22:05
2 8 Jacob Scott 20:10 5 27 Isaac Griffin 22:24
3 13 Michael Grumbine 20:25
3. 91 Calvary Chapel (Downey) ( 21:49 1:49:04 8:00)
==================================================
1 1 Timothy Stevens 19:07 4 31 Chris Rush 23:15
2 5 Aaron Gutierrez 19:23 5 44 David Fontes 27:07
3 10 Jarron Rogers 20:12
4. 97 Paraclete ( 21:22 1:46:47 3:49)
==================================================
1 11 Teddy Grabiak 20:12 4 18 Victor Reyes 21:05
2 14 Daniel Chu 20:25 5 37 Jeff Rosen 24:01
3 17 Brent Wilson 21:04
5. 121 ST JOSEPH ( 22:07 1:50:34 2:50)
==================================================
1 15 EVAN SANCHEZ 20:56 5 36 BRANDON RIVERA 23:46
2 20 BRYCE EDENS 21:29 6 ( 38) JAKE FERINI 24:11
3 21 EDDIE ALDNDJE 21:33
4 29 JOSH MENASA 22:50
6. 124 Campbell Hall ( 22:11 1:50:54 0:33)
==================================================
1 22 Blake Dreschler 21:54 5 28 Tamao Cmiral 22:27
2 23 Logan McQuade 21:55 6 ( 39) Riley Baute 25:11
3 25 Chad Park 22:14 7 ( 40) Alex Behlendorf 25:13
4 26 Andrew Wilding 22:24
7. 158 Alliance Neuwirth Leadership Academ ( 24:18 2:01:28 9:11)
==================================================
1 3 Michael Tapia 19:17 4 45 Michael Sanchez 27:16
2 30 Martinez Abraham 22:54 5 46 Rolando Del Real 28:28
3 34 Juan Murcia 23:33
8. 183 Verbum Dei ( 24:32 2:02:37 2:58)
==================================================
1 32 Ronaldo Chavez 23:22 5 42 Alexis Ramirez 26:20
2 33 Roberto Miranda 23:28 6 ( 43) Edgar Rivera 26:36
3 35 Oscar Bugarin 23:35 7 ( 47) Michaal Romero 28:34
4 41 Juan Garcia 25:52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV GIRLS ALL DIVISION Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =========================================
1 1 875 Anastasia Vela 11 Granada Hills HS 21:45
2 2 1413 Emma Ulfvengren 11 Palisades Charter 22:06
3 3 852 Victoria Childers 10 Granada Hills HS 22:18
4 4 1620 Antonia Spanaus 10 Quartz Hill 22:27
5 5 1594 Haley Knight 10 Quartz Hill 22:30
6 6 930 Kiah Hixon 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 22:33
7 7 1619 Lari Smith 9 Quartz Hill 22:39
8 8 2678 Caitlyn Butze 10 Hamilton HS 22:56
9 9 1452 Rio Duran 11 Pete Knight High School 23:01
10 10 1590 Montserrat Gutierre 10 Quartz Hill 23:04
11 11 4158 Sarah Reyna 11 Shafter HS 23:16
12 12 3845 Kelly Hsu 11 La Canada High School 23:18
13 13 2680 Tiana Flores 11 Hamilton HS 23:19
14 14 3836 Gabby Figueroa 9 La Canada High School 23:22
15 15 1388 Greer King 11 Palisades Charter 23:24
16 16 3843 Annie Holt 12 La Canada High School 23:29
17 17 815 Marie Zavala 11 El Rancho 23:31
18 18 2681 Rachel Formaker 10 Hamilton HS 23:32
19 19 3791 Daisy Romero 10 Helen Bernstein HS 23:36
20 20 850 Natalie Avila 11 Granada Hills HS 23:39
21 21 3935 Hana Romo-Kikuchi 10 Marymount H.S. 23:45
22 22 1613 Rachael Ruescher 12 Quartz Hill 23:46
23 23 4060 Katherine Heflin 11 Paraclete 23:47
24 24 1758 ILIANA MAZIN BIRMINGHAN HS 23:55
25 25 866 Natali Perez 11 Granada Hills HS 24:01
26 26 913 Cindy Flores 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 24:03
27 27 1757 JACQUELINE YAFFE BIRMINGHAN HS 24:05
28 28 4051 Katelynn Dinius 11 Paraclete 24:08
29 4186 BRIA ARCHER ST MARY'S ACADEMY 24:09
30 29 1183 Marylin Hernandez 12 Marshall HS 24:14
31 30 3840 Charis Gee 11 La Canada High School 24:14
32 31 2736 Elizabeth Aceves 9 Holy Family 24:38
33 32 3789 Lisa Navarrete 12 Helen Bernstein HS 24:41
34 33 4064 Erin Lightbourn 11 Paraclete 24:44
35 34 1479 Victoria Nulia 12 Pete Knight High School 24:46
36 35 1633 Brooke Wiggs 11 Quartz Hill 24:51
37 36 916 Gedelynn Garcia 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 24:57
38 37 3620 Kiana Noury 11 Calabasas High School 25:05
39 38 729 Allysza Cervantes 12 El Rancho 25:05
40 39 1411 Jennifer Tiburcio 12 Palisades Charter 25:14
41 716 Ashley Wasserman 12 El Camino Real HS 25:15
42 40 3913 Megan Forbes 11 Marymount H.S. 25:29
43 41 810 Isabel Vasquez 11 El Rancho 25:38
44 4190 ELISA EVANS ST MARY'S ACADEMY 25:41
45 42 1440 Elizabeth Bravo 12 Pete Knight High School 25:42
46 43 1592 Lauren Humphrey 9 Quartz Hill 25:46
47 44 1299 Jennifer Yanez 11 Montebello H.S. 25:47
48 45 4115 Daisy Buenrostro 11 Shafter HS 25:48
49 46 4132 Hiyari Gerardo 12 Shafter HS 25:50
50 47 3568 Jasmine Perez 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 25:52
51 48 3056 SAMANTHA SANTANA ST JOSEPH 25:53
52 2751 Sosa Ashley 11 Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Ent 25:54
53 49 4047 Annmarie Burgo 11 Paraclete 25:56
54 50 4124 Bella Corona 12 Shafter HS 25:58
55 51 4137 Eunice Guerrero 11 Shafter HS 25:59
56 52 620 VANESSA TAHAY 10 Cleveland HS 26:00
57 1571 Brooke Carlson 11 Quartz Hill 26:04
58 53 1239 Giselle Enciso 12 Montebello H.S. 26:08
59 54 1480 Melanie Ordono 11 Pete Knight High School 26:09
60 55 3932 Katie Price 9 Marymount H.S. 26:10
61 56 3827 Fiona Chesley 12 La Canada High School 26:13
62 57 791 Lorena Rodriguez 12 El Rancho 26:17
63 58 973 Rein Santos 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 26:18
64 59 3055 KAYLA DURAZO ST JOSEPH 26:22
65 60 2683 Reyna Hernandez 11 Hamilton HS 26:23
66 61 811 Alexis Vergara 11 El Rancho 26:26
67 62 1358 Kyra Baffo 11 Palisades Charter 26:33
68 63 1374 Rachel Filler 11 Palisades Charter 26:33
69 64 1386 Chantel Ibarra 12 Palisades Charter 26:34
70 3768 Michelle Rincon 11 firebaugh high school 26:35
71 65 4074 Cammi Norville 11 Paraclete 26:37
72 66 4164 Maria Santana 11 Shafter HS 26:38
73 67 3570 Jacqueline Ramirez 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:41
74 68 3917 Cecilia Hartge 10 Marymount H.S. 26:43
75 69 4165 Janet Sepulveda 11 Shafter HS 26:46
76 70 1166 Kate Choe 12 Marshall HS 26:48
77 71 948 Fainpont Marie 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 26:49
78 4194 LIVETTE VASQUEZ Alemany H.S. 26:56
79 72 3559 Jennifer Lopez 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 26:57
80 73 616 NATALIE SANDAVOL 9 Cleveland HS 26:58
81 74 3790 Tiffany Ortiz 12 Helen Bernstein HS 27:01
82 75 3940 Olivia Thomas 10 Marymount H.S. 27:03
83 76 1195 Emely Morales 12 Marshall HS 27:04
84 77 2550 Olivia Ramos 11 Bishop Conaty-Loretto 27:05
85 78 1231 Cristian Chavoya 9 Montebello H.S. 27:06
86 79 3916 Dasha Gladkov-Darya 11 Marymount H.S. 27:09
87 80 1459 Stephanie Garcia 11 Pete Knight High School 27:10
88 81 3942 Jillian Turkmany 11 Marymount H.S. 27:11
89 82 898 Claudia Castro 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 27:12
90 83 1467 Elsie Lopez 12 Pete Knight High School 27:14
91 84 3649 Danielle Zilberberg 10 Calabasas High School 27:15
92 85 4042 Katya Acosta-Martin 12 Paraclete 27:19
93 86 1482 Iris Osorio-Villato 11 Pete Knight High School 27:21
94 87 1251 Lorena Jimenez 12 Montebello H.S. 27:29
95 88 2541 Sofia Cervantes 12 Bishop Conaty-Loretto 27:32
96 89 3539 Julie Chen 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 27:36
97 90 1262 Magaly Maldonado 11 Montebello H.S. 27:37
98 4026 Lauren Dewey 11 Oaks Christian 27:38
99 91 1407 Ellie Sun 12 Palisades Charter 27:44
100 92 595 DANIELA ALONZO 9 Cleveland HS 27:50
101 93 1761 VIVIANA CASTILLO BIRMINGHAN HS 27:53
102 1453 Guadalupe Espinoza 10 Pete Knight High School 27:58
103 94 754 Klaudia Hernandez 11 El Rancho 27:59
104 95 1760 MICHELLE VALLEJO BIRMINGHAN HS 27:59
105 96 3828 Danika Christensen 12 La Canada High School 28:01
106 0 BANDIT 28:02
107 97 1185 Sharon Kim 11 Marshall HS 28:04
108 98 3587 Emily Darrow 10 Calabasas High School 28:11
109 99 611 SOFIA MONTES 10 Cleveland HS 28:13
110 1564 Jacqueline Ayala 12 Quartz Hill 28:21
111 1503 Amy Vong 11 Pete Knight High School 28:22
112 100 3054 MAYA DE LA TORRE ST JOSEPH 28:23
113 101 3788 Leslie Lopez 12 Helen Bernstein HS 28:26
114 1417 Natalie Welch 11 Palisades Charter 28:30
115 1501 Jessica Vargas 12 Pete Knight High School 28:32
116 102 1177 JulieC Gonzalez 12 Marshall HS 28:36
117 103 854 Nataly Figueroa 12 Granada Hills HS 28:37
118 1567 Victoria Bermea 10 Quartz Hill 28:38
119 104 3627 Ashley Rubens 9 Calabasas High School 28:41
120 105 3648 Stephanie Zhu 11 Calabasas High School 28:42
121 106 2741 Catherine Lapointe 11 Holy Family 28:44
122 107 1271 Guadalupe Morales 12 Montebello H.S. 28:46
123 4136 Patricia Gonzalez 12 Shafter HS 28:53
124 4191 MICHELLE NORES Alemany H.S. 28:59
125 4151 Mariela Navarrete 12 Shafter HS 29:04
126 108 2555 Victoria Yang 11 Bishop Conaty-Loretto 29:08
127 1394 Maria Moran 11 Palisades Charter 29:21
128 1462 Paloma Herrera 12 Pete Knight High School 29:34
129 3933 Cynthia Reznik 11 Marymount H.S. 29:35
130 109 3053 AUDREY ADAM ST JOSEPH 29:35
131 110 617 MALLORY SCHIAVO 9 Cleveland HS 29:39
132 4193 ANGELA OLIVA Alemany H.S. 29:41
133 3929 Harine Park 12 Marymount H.S. 29:55
134 111 3611 Deja Legato 10 Calabasas High School 30:03
135 112 2546 Daisy Lopez 11 Bishop Conaty-Loretto 30:17
136 113 3787 Evelyn Hernandez 11 Helen Bernstein HS 30:40
137 114 3547 Denise Guardado 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 30:49
138 2568 Jessica Becerra 11 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 31:00
139 115 781 Tiffani Palma 12 El Rancho 31:06
140 3757 Esmeralda Arriaga 11 firebaugh high school 31:12
141 116 4050 Bridget Detlefsen 12 Paraclete 31:13
142 117 1224 Yaritza Bueno 11 Montebello H.S. 31:26
143 3931 Claire Price 9 Marymount H.S. 31:35
144 4187 BRIANNA FURLOUGH ST MARY'S ACADEMY 31:45
145 118 1759 CYNTHIA SOLORZANO BIRMINGHAN HS 31:52
146 119 2551 Tonii Recinos 12 Bishop Conaty-Loretto 32:03
147 120 2744 Sabrina Rufino 11 Holy Family 32:05
148 121 1209 Maria Soriano 11 Marshall HS 32:15
149 122 2739 Christina Hicban 11 Holy Family 32:24
150 2753 Ramos Blanca 12 Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Ent 32:29
151 2589 Jennifer VanDeBrake 11 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 32:47
152 123 2682 Ariana Hernandez 12 Hamilton HS 33:02
153 4114 Thayra Bravo 12 Shafter HS 33:07
154 124 3057 ELIZABETH ZURIK ST JOSEPH 33:09
155 3763 Perla Lomeli 11 firebaugh high school 33:12
156 1548 Lya Morales 9 Pomona H.S. 33:23
157 125 2742 Jazmine Nava 11 Holy Family 34:00
158 126 2740 Cindy Jansaeng 11 Holy Family 34:30
159 813 Andrea Villegas 11 El Rancho 34:38
160 127 2745 Carissa Sanchez 11 Holy Family 34:47
161 2738 Andrea Hernandez 11 Holy Family 35:08
162 2737 Adrianne Camson 9 Holy Family 35:45
163 3926 Paula Mendoza 12 Marymount H.S. 35:59
164 4189 CAYLAH NORWOOD ST MARY'S ACADEMY 36:03
165 2752 Colop Astrid 12 Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Ent 36:07
166 1544 Margarita Manzo 9 Pomona H.S. 37:17
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
JV GIRLS -- ALL DIVISION -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 48 Quartz Hill ( 22:54 1:54:26 1:19)
==================================================
1 4 Antonia Spanaus Red 22:27
2 5 Haley Knight Red 22:30
3 7 Lari Smith Red 22:39
4 10 Montserrat Gutierrez Red 23:04
5 22 Rachael Ruescher Red 23:46
6 ( 35) Brooke Wiggs Red 24:51
7 ( 43) Lauren Humphrey Red 25:46
2. 128 La Canada High School ( 24:08 2:00:36 2:55)
==================================================
1 12 Kelly Hsu White 23:18
2 14 Gabby Figueroa White 23:22
3 16 Annie Holt White 23:29
4 30 Charis Gee White 24:14
5 56 Fiona Chesley White 26:13
6 ( 96) Danika Christensen White 28:01
3. 152 Granada Hills HS ( 24:04 2:00:20 6:52)
==================================================
1 1 Anastasia Vela Red 21:45
2 3 Victoria Childers Red 22:18
3 20 Natalie Avila Red 23:39
4 25 Natali Perez Red 24:01
5 103 Nataly Figueroa Red 28:37
4. 181 Palisades Charter ( 24:46 2:03:50 4:27)
==================================================
1 2 Emma Ulfvengren Red 22:06
2 15 Greer King Red 23:24
3 39 Jennifer Tiburcio Red 25:14
4 62 Kyra Baffo Red 26:33
5 63 Rachel Filler Red 26:33
6 ( 64) Chantel Ibarra Red 26:34
7 ( 91) Ellie Sun Red 27:44
5. 197 Highland HS (Palmdale) ( 24:56 2:04:40 4:16)
==================================================
1 6 Kiah Hixon Red 22:33
2 26 Cindy Flores Red 24:03
3 36 Gedelynn Garcia Red 24:57
4 58 Rein Santos Red 26:18
5 71 Fainpont Marie Red 26:49
6 ( 82) Claudia Castro Red 27:12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARISTY BOYS RED Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 977 Camden Smith 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 15:44
2 2 1053 Cody Watson 12 Lancaster 15:58
3 3 563 Caleb McClain 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 16:06
4 4 573 Jacob Velarde 9 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 16:23
5 5 1643 MARCOS SHENTE 11 Reseda HS 16:27
6 6 953 Carlos Mendoza 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 16:34
7 7 1236 Gustavo Diaz 10 Montebello H.S. 16:38
8 8 1318 Jeffery Lung 11 North Hollywood HS 16:48
9 9 1618 Brad Sexton 12 Quartz Hill 16:51
10 10 1625 Lucas Trivisonno 12 Quartz Hill 16:52
11 11 1604 Alex Perez 11 Quartz Hill 17:00
12 12 1487 Erick Ramos 12 Pete Knight High School 17:05
13 13 621 JIMMY TORRES 12 Cleveland HS 17:06
14 14 1577 Emil Ekanayake 12 Quartz Hill 17:07
15 15 1587 Dillon Gray 10 Quartz Hill 17:08
16 16 1560 Christian Amaya 12 Quartz Hill 17:12
17 17 1331 DavidB Crampton 9 Northwood High School 17:12
18 18 544 Landon Carter 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 17:13
19 19 1285 Nathan Rangel 11 Montebello H.S. 17:13
20 870 Jacob Seeman 11 Granada Hills HS 17:14
21 20 1640 ALONSO GODINEZ 12 Reseda HS 17:18
22 21 984 Felipe St Agueda 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 17:21
23 22 1326 Oswaldo Soto 11 North Hollywood HS 17:25
24 23 1346 MackB Nesbit 10 Northwood High School 17:27
25 24 596 ADOLFO AMTHOR 10 Cleveland HS 17:28
26 25 539 Austin Bell 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 17:28
27 26 1493 Christian Salazar 12 Pete Knight High School 17:29
28 27 1037 Eric Garcia 11 Lancaster 17:30
29 28 1569 Bryce Butler 10 Quartz Hill 17:30
30 29 933 Mark Hunter 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 17:31
31 30 555 Jordan Henry 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 17:32
32 31 1268 Kevin Mendoza 10 Montebello H.S. 17:33
33 32 571 Alex Urquilla 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 17:34
34 33 1517 Edwin Rocha 12 Polytechnic Sun Valley 17:35
35 34 1431 Elias Perez 12 Palmdale High School 17:38
36 35 1504 LaTrea Wilburn 12 Pete Knight High School 17:39
37 36 1516 Axel Perez 11 Polytechnic Sun Valley 17:44
38 37 1638 JAVIER FAVELA 10 Reseda HS 17:44
39 38 1427 Luis Gonzalez 12 Palmdale High School 17:44
40 663 Isaiah Fowler 12 El Camino Real HS 17:46
41 39 1342 EthanB Lyman 10 Northwood High School 17:46
42 40 629 Roy Flores 11 Eastside high school 17:46
43 41 1513 Sebastian Medina 11 Polytechnic Sun Valley 17:49
44 42 1434 Jose Sandoval 12 Palmdale High School 17:52
45 43 1375 Everett Fisher 11 Palisades Charter 17:57
46 44 1642 ALEXIS QUINONEZ 12 Reseda HS 17:58
47 45 1507 Ronald Aparicio 11 Polytechnic Sun Valley 17:59
48 46 1433 Steven Ramirez 10 Palmdale High School 18:00
49 47 980 Troy Smith 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 18:01
50 48 1292 Marco Santana 12 Montebello H.S. 18:02
51 49 1637 ALDHAIR ALVARADO 10 Reseda HS 18:03
52 50 1457 Emilio Garcia 11 Pete Knight High School 18:04
53 51 1426 Steven Fragoso 12 Palmdale High School 18:05
54 690 Matias Nimis 11 El Camino Real HS 18:05
55 52 1376 Jonathon Flores 10 Palisades Charter 18:06
56 53 597 BEN ARRENDONDO 10 Cleveland HS 18:07
57 685 Jason Ly 11 El Camino Real HS 18:09
58 54 1335 BrianB Fu 10 Northwood High School 18:10
59 55 1040 Jonathan Larsen 10 Lancaster 18:10
60 56 1345 Caleb Nelson 10 Northwood High School 18:15
61 57 1035 Matt Elkin 12 Lancaster 18:17
62 1170 Kristian Dela Cruz 12 Marshall HS 18:18
63 1645 Allen Au yueng 11 San Gabriel High School 18:19
64 0 BANDIT 18:21
65 58 1484 Ivan Plascencia 12 Pete Knight High School 18:22
66 59 1639 ANDREW FRANCO 12 Reseda HS 18:23
67 60 1720 Jose Talavera 12 Sylmar HS 18:24
68 61 1273 Steven Murillo 11 Montebello H.S. 18:25
69 62 1329 MattB Alford 10 Northwood High School 18:26
70 63 1396 Phillip Neman 10 Palisades Charter 18:26
71 64 1218 Ronaldo Arroyo 11 Montebello H.S. 18:27
72 65 1483 Jason Perez 12 Pete Knight High School 18:31
73 66 1719 Santiago Salccedo 11 Sylmar HS 18:32
74 67 637 Gary Smith 12 Eastside high school 18:34
75 68 615 MADISON SALDANO 11 Cleveland HS 18:36
76 1192 Richard Mercado 12 Marshall HS 18:41
77 69 1421 Joshua Avila 9 Palmdale High School 18:42
78 70 569 Anthony Rincon 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 18:43
79 71 613 JEEV PRAYAGA 9 Cleveland HS 18:45
80 864 Jensen Omega 12 Granada Hills HS 18:52
81 72 1520 Gregorio Villa 12 Polytechnic Sun Valley 18:54
82 1211 Samuel Thomas 11 Marshall HS 18:55
83 73 1339 AlexB Lee 11 Northwood High School 18:56
84 74 1378 Gabriel Fuligni 10 Palisades Charter 18:56
85 75 634 Jophiel Nino 9 Eastside high school 18:57
86 76 1362 Jason Birkfeld 10 Palisades Charter 18:57
87 77 1033 Billy Divins 12 Lancaster 18:57
88 78 631 Manny Mendoza 11 Eastside high school 18:58
89 649 Brodie Collette 11 El Camino Real HS 18:59
90 79 1714 Omar Fierros 12 Sylmar HS 19:02
91 80 1641 JOSUE IBARRA 12 Reseda HS 19:02
92 81 1422 Armando Cano 11 Palmdale High School 19:03
93 82 1410 William Taylor 11 Palisades Charter 19:06
94 849 Jeremy Argueta 12 Granada Hills HS 19:08
95 83 630 Josh Green 9 Eastside high school 19:09
96 84 1465 Christian Lomeli 11 Pete Knight High School 19:26
97 1330 JasonB Anthony 9 Northwood High School 19:27
98 85 1300 Fahad Asat 11 North Hollywood HS 19:28
99 86 936 Matt Jones 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 19:31
100 510 Jose Santiago 10 Antelope Valley H.S. 19:33
101 502 Timothy Cardone 10 Antelope Valley H.S. 19:42
102 1704 Anthony Valverde 12 San Gabriel High School 19:45
103 87 598 CHARLES BALKCOM 9 Cleveland HS 19:47
104 88 1039 Effrain Iberra 12 Lancaster 19:56
105 89 1712 Williams Chavez 10 Sylmar HS 19:59
106 90 1298 Ashley Vazquez 11 Montebello H.S. 20:00
107 91 605 ISAAC FLORES 10 Cleveland HS 20:05
108 859 Tyler Kowta 12 Granada Hills HS 20:06
109 92 1717 Angel Renteria 10 Sylmar HS 20:10
110 607 AARON GARCIA 9 Cleveland HS 20:12
111 93 635 Robert Retiz 11 Eastside high school 20:20
112 1650 HANFREY DENG 12 San Gabriel High School 20:29
113 1030 Peerapol Suthipirom 11 Hoover H.S. 20:30
114 94 628 Yorman Diego 9 Eastside high school 20:33
115 1021 Eddie Krikorian 11 Hoover H.S. 20:51
116 508 Marcus Pettit 12 Antelope Valley H.S. 21:06
117 95 1515 Luis Pelayo 12 Polytechnic Sun Valley 21:26
118 96 1312 Kevin Iglesias 11 North Hollywood HS 21:26
119 614 IZEA QUINTEROS 10 Cleveland HS 21:41
120 97 1721 Jose Vela 11 Sylmar HS 21:43
121 98 1051 Justin Stutzman 12 Lancaster 22:02
122 99 1308 Thomas Eldib 12 North Hollywood HS 22:09
123 511 Joshua Washington 11 Antelope Valley H.S. 25:38
124 1193 Spencer Michel 11 Marshall HS 26:04
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS -- RED -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 59 Quartz Hill ( 17:00 1:24:58 0:17)
==================================================
1 9 Brad Sexton 16:51 5 15 Dillon Gray 17:08
2 10 Lucas Trivisonno 16:52 6 ( 16) Christian Amaya 17:12
3 11 Alex Perez 17:00 7 ( 28) Bryce Butler 17:30
4 14 Emil Ekanayake 17:07
2. 80 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. ( 16:57 1:24:42 1:26)
==================================================
1 3 Caleb McClain 16:06 5 30 Jordan Henry 17:32
2 4 Jacob Velarde 16:23 6 ( 32) Alex Urquilla 17:34
3 18 Landon Carter 17:13 7 ( 70) Anthony Rincon 18:43
4 25 Austin Bell 17:28
3. 104 Highland HS (Palmdale) ( 17:03 1:25:11 2:17)
==================================================
1 1 Camden Smith 15:44 5 47 Troy Smith 18:01
2 6 Carlos Mendoza 16:34 6 ( 86) Matt Jones 19:31
3 21 Felipe St Agueda 17:21
4 29 Mark Hunter 17:31
4. 155 Reseda HS ( 17:30 1:27:30 1:36)
==================================================
1 5 MARCOS SHENTE 16:27 5 49 ALDHAIR ALVARADO 18:03
2 20 ALONSO GODINEZ 17:18 6 ( 59) ANDREW FRANCO 18:23
3 37 JAVIER FAVELA 17:44 7 ( 80) JOSUE IBARRA 19:02
4 44 ALEXIS QUINONEZ 17:58
5. 166 Montebello H.S. ( 17:35 1:27:51 1:47)
==================================================
1 7 Gustavo Diaz 16:38 5 61 Steven Murillo 18:25
2 19 Nathan Rangel 17:13 6 ( 64) Ronaldo Arroyo 18:27
3 31 Kevin Mendoza 17:33 7 ( 90) Ashley Vazquez 20:00
4 48 Marco Santana 18:02
6. 181 Pete Knight High School ( 17:44 1:28:39 1:17)
==================================================
1 12 Erick Ramos 17:05 5 58 Ivan Plascencia 18:22
2 26 Christian Salazar 17:29 6 ( 65) Jason Perez 18:31
3 35 LaTrea Wilburn 17:39 7 ( 84) Christian Lomeli 19:26
4 50 Emilio Garcia 18:04
7. 189 Northwood High School ( 17:46 1:28:50 1:03)
==================================================
1 17 DavidB Crampton 17:12 5 56 Caleb Nelson 18:15
2 23 MackB Nesbit 17:27 6 ( 62) MattB Alford 18:26
3 39 EthanB Lyman 17:46 7 ( 73) AlexB Lee 18:56
4 54 BrianB Fu 18:10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARISTY BOYS WHITE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 4119 Joe Carranza 11 Shafter HS 15:58
2 2 4117 Abel Cardenas 12 Shafter HS 15:59
3 3 3640 Ben Vertelney 12 Calabasas High School 16:13
4 4 4120 Manuel Carranza 11 Shafter HS 16:15
5 5 4145 Adonis Marroquin 11 Shafter HS 16:18
6 3678 Joaquin Silva 12 Community Charter Early College 16:26
7 6 3714 Marcelo Ramirez 11 Eagle Rock HS 16:29
8 7 4130 Baldemar Felix 11 Shafter HS 16:33
9 8 4154 Juan Plascencia 11 Shafter HS 16:36
10 9 585 McKenzie Nez 12 Chino Valley High School 16:37
11 10 4097 Mario Gomez 11 Pioneer 16:50
12 11 3615 Leighton Mair 11 Calabasas High School 16:53
13 12 3549 Christopher Guerra 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 16:54
14 13 3960 Dylan Garcia 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 16:55
15 14 3811 Luis Sanchez 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 17:02
16 15 3795 Patrick Alvarado 12 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 17:05
17 16 4099 Richard Hernandez 12 Pioneer 17:09
18 17 3871 Seve Rodriguez 10 La Canada High School 17:16
19 18 3702 Elvis Elden 12 Eagle Rock HS 17:24
20 19 3961 Domingo Gonzalez 11 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 17:25
21 20 3561 Emmanuel Mayoral 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 17:27
22 21 4088 Angel Bautista 12 Pioneer 17:30
23 22 839 Josue Razo 12 Ganesha H.S. 17:35
24 23 3557 Robin Joseph 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 17:37
25 24 4107 Raymond Rascon 11 Pioneer 17:43
26 25 3814 Harrison Wykoff 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 17:44
27 26 842 Adres Sanchez 10 Ganesha H.S. 17:47
28 27 3896 Josue Cervantes 12 Littlerock HS 17:48
29 28 3612 Spencer Levin 10 Calabasas High School 17:49
30 4183 Alberto Venegas 12 Sotomayor HS 17:51
31 1556 Ricardo Sanchez 11 Pomona H.S. 17:52
32 29 4000 Will Figaredo 12 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 17:55
33 30 3901 Javier Melgoza 12 Littlerock HS 17:59
34 31 3903 Austin O'Callaghan 10 Littlerock HS 18:00
35 32 3641 Jacob Vertelney 9 Calabasas High School 18:00
36 33 3545 Horacio Gonzalez 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:04
37 4174 Arin Barouni 12 Verdugo Hills HS 18:05
38 34 4104 Jonathan Perez 12 Pioneer 18:06
39 35 847 Victor Valle 11 Ganesha H.S. 18:09
40 36 3815 Ethan Angold 12 La Canada High School 18:10
41 37 3897 Justin Crawford 9 Littlerock HS 18:11
42 38 4139 Julian Irigoyen 11 Shafter HS 18:12
43 3687 David Martinez 11 Crespi H.S. 18:14
44 39 3694 William Alsina 11 Eagle Rock HS 18:16
45 40 3807 Julian Mojica 12 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 18:17
46 3680 Brandon Clause 12 Crespi H.S. 18:18
47 4178 Jesus Baltazar 11 Sotomayor HS 18:18
48 41 3616 Jack Martin 10 Calabasas High School 18:19
49 42 3536 Brian Castro 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:23
50 43 3591 Ross Edwards 12 Calabasas High School 18:25
51 44 3839 Josh Frederich 11 La Canada High School 18:27
52 45 3810 Sam Rodier 12 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 18:32
53 46 3805 Garrett Hicks 9 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 18:35
54 47 3885 Mitchell Trout 12 La Canada High School 18:37
55 48 3575 Angel Santos 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 18:43
56 4179 Antonio Chamu 12 Sotomayor HS 18:44
57 49 3989 Marable Anthony 11 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 18:45
58 50 3592 Tom Elrom 11 Calabasas High School 19:00
59 51 3576 Edgar Santos 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 19:00
60 52 823 Joseph Flores 12 Ganesha H.S. 19:03
61 53 3669 PAOLO MUNULUCU 11 Chaminade H.S. 19:04
62 54 590 Uriel Saldana 11 Chino Valley High School 19:05
63 1527 Gerardo Cardenas 9 Pomona H.S. 19:09
64 55 3894 Matthew Banuelos 10 Littlerock HS 19:10
65 56 4015 Jason Thomas 11 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 19:11
66 57 3984 Cesar Santiago 12 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 19:14
67 1522 Christian Aceves 11 Pomona H.S. 19:15
68 58 592 Daniel Shepherd 12 Chino Valley High School 19:20
69 59 3967 Jesus Lino 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 19:24
70 60 3904 Osvaldo Plata 9 Littlerock HS 19:30
71 61 579 Scott Blakley 12 Chino Valley High School 19:37
72 62 4093 Edgardo Delgadillo 12 Pioneer 19:43
73 63 817 Rafael Alanis 11 Ganesha H.S. 19:45
74 64 3829 Jonathan Connelly 12 La Canada High School 19:49
75 65 3866 Matthew Padgett 11 La Canada High School 19:50
76 66 3713 Andre Palacios 12 Eagle Rock HS 19:51
77 67 3735 Alberto Espindola 12 Estancia H.S. 19:52
78 68 3899 Jarlen Godinez 10 Littlerock HS 19:56
79 69 3801 Justin Frando 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 19:58
80 70 3658 Sean Davoren 12 Chaminade H.S. 20:02
81 71 582 David Gehman 9 Chino Valley High School 20:31
82 72 594 Brenden Tupper 9 Chino Valley High School 20:37
83 73 3966 Israel Leon 12 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 20:47
84 74 3674 Reed Rohlfing 11 Chaminade H.S. 20:47
85 4180 Levon Fuentes 10 Sotomayor HS 20:52
86 75 4002 Kennedy Jack 11 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 21:05
87 76 4010 Lepak Quintan 11 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 21:12
88 77 3675 Nathan Smith 12 Chaminade H.S. 21:15
89 78 3717 Gilber Sosa 12 Eagle Rock HS 21:39
90 79 3749 Fernando Rosete 12 Estancia H.S. 21:40
91 80 825 Felipe Garnica 12 Ganesha H.S. 21:41
92 81 3712 Alex Nota 12 Eagle Rock HS 21:48
93 82 3660 Connor Farrell 12 Chaminade H.S. 21:51
94 4184 MARCO MEDINA EL RANCHO 22:10
95 83 3663 Jeff Kim 11 Chaminade H.S. 22:11
96 84 838 Isaias Razo 11 Ganesha H.S. 22:23
97 85 3671 JEREMY OTCHIS 10 Chaminade H.S. 22:31
98 86 3746 Josh Pfrunder 11 Estancia H.S. 22:50
99 87 4020 Blake Wagner 12 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 22:53
100 88 3750 Jose Ruiz 12 Estancia H.S. 23:03
101 89 3695 Bryan Ballesteros 12 Eagle Rock HS 26:13
102 90 3737 Augie Gener 11 Estancia H.S. 26:15
103 91 4014 Gray Stevie 11 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 27:35
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS -- WHITE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 19 Shafter HS ( 16:13 1:21:03 0:35)
==================================================
1 1 Joe Carranza 15:58 5 7 Baldemar Felix 16:33
2 2 Abel Cardenas 15:59 6 ( 8) Juan Plascencia 16:36
3 4 Manuel Carranza 16:15 7 ( 38) Julian Irigoyen 18:12
4 5 Adonis Marroquin 16:18
2. 105 Pioneer ( 17:28 1:27:18 1:16)
==================================================
1 10 Mario Gomez 16:50 5 34 Jonathan Perez 18:06
2 16 Richard Hernandez 17:09 6 ( 62) Edgardo Delgadillo 19:43
3 21 Angel Bautista 17:30
4 24 Raymond Rascon 17:43
3. 115 Calabasas High School ( 17:27 1:27:14 2:06)
==================================================
1 3 Ben Vertelney 16:13 5 41 Jack Martin 18:19
2 11 Leighton Mair 16:53 6 ( 43) Ross Edwards 18:25
3 28 Spencer Levin 17:49 7 ( 50) Tom Elrom 19:00
4 32 Jacob Vertelney 18:00
4. 130 Bravo Medical Magnet HS ( 17:41 1:28:25 1:29)
==================================================
1 12 Christopher Guerra 16:54 5 42 Brian Castro 18:23
2 20 Emmanuel Mayoral 17:27 6 ( 48) Angel Santos 18:43
3 23 Robin Joseph 17:37 7 ( 51) Edgar Santos 19:00
4 33 Horacio Gonzalez 18:04
5. 139 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) ( 17:44 1:28:40 1:30)
==================================================
1 14 Luis Sanchez 17:02 5 45 Sam Rodier 18:32
2 15 Patrick Alvarado 17:05 6 ( 46) Garrett Hicks 18:35
3 25 Harrison Wykoff 17:44 7 ( 69) Justin Frando 19:58
4 40 Julian Mojica 18:17
6. 180 Littlerock HS ( 18:14 1:31:08 1:22)
==================================================
1 27 Josue Cervantes 17:48 5 55 Matthew Banuelos 19:10
2 30 Javier Melgoza 17:59 6 ( 60) Osvaldo Plata 19:30
3 31 Austin O'Callaghan 18:00 7 ( 68) Jarlen Godinez 19:56
4 37 Justin Crawford 18:11
7. 198 Ganesha H.S. ( 18:28 1:32:19 2:10)
==================================================
1 22 Josue Razo 17:35 5 63 Rafael Alanis 19:45
2 26 Adres Sanchez 17:47 6 ( 80) Felipe Garnica 21:41
3 35 Victor Valle 18:09 7 ( 84) Isaias Razo 22:23
4 52 Joseph Flores 19:03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARISTY BOYS BLUE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 4080 Tyler Schatz 11 Paraclete 16:18
2 2 2980 Henry Dominguez 10 Webb 16:36
3 3 2894 Jakob Geiger 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 16:44
4 4 2836 Aleksie Dominguez 12 St. Paul 16:50
5 5 2983 Raphael Huang 10 Webb 16:52
6 6 2981 Chris Hernandez 12 Webb 16:57
7 7 2982 Adam Holliday 12 Webb 17:02
8 8 2839 Andres Falcon 11 St. Paul 17:04
9 9 2884 Scott Edmonds 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 17:08
10 10 2883 Nick Dekker 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 17:09
11 11 2593 Noah Ballard 10 Campbell Hall 17:15
12 12 2858 Tommy Sanchez 11 St. Paul 17:17
13 13 2919 Daniel Vander Meer 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 17:26
14 14 2986 Joe Rode 12 Webb 17:29
15 15 3051 MATTHEW REYES ST JOSEPH 17:35
16 16 2592 Spencer Allyn 11 Campbell Hall 17:45
17 17 4049 Joe Coleman 12 Paraclete 17:45
18 18 2851 Jonathon Orozco 11 St. Paul 17:47
19 2808 Moises Robles 11 Santa Clarita Valley International 18:01
20 19 2984 William Li 12 Webb 18:02
21 20 4054 Jacob Estes 12 Paraclete 18:03
22 21 2518 Nick Bacerra 12 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 18:04
23 22 2924 Ben Wassink 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 18:07
24 23 2985 Andrew Mao 12 Webb 18:09
25 24 2733 Brendon Sylvester 12 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 18:19
26 25 4087 Abel Zepeda 12 Paraclete 18:22
27 26 2835 Ivan Castro 11 St. Paul 18:25
28 27 2602 Daniel Kelly 9 Campbell Hall 18:28
29 28 2595 Julian Beckman 10 Campbell Hall 18:29
30 29 2915 Gabe Schaub 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 18:37
31 30 3048 DEREK MARTANO ST JOSEPH 18:39
32 31 3050 ARJUN PATEL ST JOSEPH 18:40
33 32 2625 Jacob Flores 10 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 18:42
34 33 2871 JUSTIN BADIO 10 Sun Valley Magnet School 18:42
35 34 2609 Clark Morin 10 Campbell Hall 18:51
36 35 4052 Nick Drinhaus 11 Paraclete 18:54
37 36 2870 BRANDON MONTOYA 10 Sun Valley Magnet School 19:01
38 37 2840 Miguel Fuentes 11 St. Paul 19:01
39 38 3049 VINCENT PARTIDA ST JOSEPH 19:03
40 39 2614 Adam Semprevivo 11 Campbell Hall 19:06
41 40 2950 Daniel Toth 11 Vasquez High School 19:08
42 0 BANDIT 19:12
43 41 2843 Jimmy Gilmore 12 St. Paul 19:14
44 42 2874 JAVIER FERNANDEZ 10 Sun Valley Magnet School 19:24
45 43 2628 Matthew Gomez 10 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 19:27
46 44 2882 Josiah Chavarria 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 19:27
47 45 4043 Adrian Aguilar 11 Paraclete 19:31
48 46 4069 Joey Medina 11 Paraclete 19:39
49 47 2721 Tanner LaSalle 11 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 19:42
50 48 3047 CALEB MALFO ST JOSEPH 19:52
51 49 2633 Ricardo Lopez 11 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 19:54
52 50 2872 DEREK GOMEZ 10 Sun Valley Magnet School 19:57
53 51 2720 Griffen Laird 11 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 20:37
54 52 2615 Nathan Sohn 12 Campbell Hall 20:38
55 53 3046 MICHAEL MAESTAS ST JOSEPH 20:44
56 54 2719 Elijah Kim 11 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 20:47
57 55 2932 Chad Bluhm 11 Vasquez High School 20:52
58 56 3052 KYLE MAHONEY ST JOSEPH 20:53
59 57 2873 KEVIN FERNANDEZ 10 Sun Valley Magnet School 20:54
60 58 2734 Marcel Sylvester 11 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 21:03
61 59 2972 Daniel Tobar 12 Verbum Dei 21:18
62 60 2971 Anthony Sanchez 11 Verbum Dei 21:19
63 2817 Miles Rosberg 10 Sierra Canyon School 21:22
64 2760 Rodriguez Peter 11 Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Ent 21:41
65 61 2520 Zellie Hudson 9 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 21:46
66 2818 Corey Scamman 12 Sierra Canyon School 21:48
67 62 2931 Phillip Benavidez 11 Vasquez High School 21:50
68 63 2970 Jason Salazar 11 Verbum Dei 21:53
69 64 2634 David Miranda 11 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 22:42
70 2816 Holden Rosberg 9 Sierra Canyon School 22:44
71 65 2938 Sam Fox 11 Vasquez High School 22:48
72 2759 Jose Moran 10 Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Ent 23:00
73 66 2876 CHRISTIAN FEMET 10 Sun Valley Magnet School 23:07
74 67 2640 Andrew Sanchez 11 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 23:36
75 68 2954 Sergio Buenrostro 12 Verbum Dei 24:32
76 2815 Andrew Hugo 10 Sierra Canyon School 24:36
77 69 2969 DavidEarl Russell 10 Verbum Dei 24:42
78 70 2525 Sean Mayor 9 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 26:04
79 71 2940 Caleb Goble 11 Vasquez High School 26:06
80 72 2875 XAVIER GUTIERREZ 10 Sun Valley Magnet School 26:42
81 73 2960 Ricardo Jimenez 12 Verbum Dei 26:52
82 74 2536 Jeff Zhang 11 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 29:48
83 75 2523 Leon Mallillin 9 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 32:05
84 76 2527 Edric Orta 11 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 33:45
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY BOYS -- BLUE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 34 Webb ( 17:00 1:24:56 0:53)
==================================================
1 2 Henry Dominguez 16:36 5 14 Joe Rode 17:29
2 5 Raphael Huang 16:52 6 ( 19) William Li 18:02
3 6 Chris Hernandez 16:57 7 ( 23) Andrew Mao 18:09
4 7 Adam Holliday 17:02
2. 57 Valley Christian(Cerritos) ( 17:19 1:26:34 1:23)
==================================================
1 3 Jakob Geiger 16:44 5 22 Ben Wassink 18:07
2 9 Scott Edmonds 17:08 6 ( 29) Gabe Schaub 18:37
3 10 Nick Dekker 17:09 7 ( 44) Josiah Chavarria 19:27
4 13 Daniel Vander Meer 17:26
3. 68 St. Paul ( 17:29 1:27:23 1:35)
==================================================
1 4 Aleksie Dominguez 16:50 5 26 Ivan Castro 18:25
2 8 Andres Falcon 17:04 6 ( 37) Miguel Fuentes 19:01
3 12 Tommy Sanchez 17:17 7 ( 41) Jimmy Gilmore 19:14
4 18 Jonathon Orozco 17:47
4. 98 Paraclete ( 17:53 1:29:22 2:36)
==================================================
1 1 Tyler Schatz 16:18 5 35 Nick Drinhaus 18:54
2 17 Joe Coleman 17:45 6 ( 45) Adrian Aguilar 19:31
3 20 Jacob Estes 18:03 7 ( 46) Joey Medina 19:39
4 25 Abel Zepeda 18:22
5. 116 Campbell Hall ( 18:10 1:30:48 1:36)
==================================================
1 11 Noah Ballard 17:15 5 34 Clark Morin 18:51
2 16 Spencer Allyn 17:45 6 ( 39) Adam Semprevivo 19:06
3 27 Daniel Kelly 18:28 7 ( 52) Nathan Sohn 20:38
4 28 Julian Beckman 18:29
6. 162 ST JOSEPH ( 18:46 1:33:49 2:17)
==================================================
1 15 MATTHEW REYES 17:35 5 48 CALEB MALFO 19:52
2 30 DEREK MARTANO 18:39 6 ( 53) MICHAEL MAESTAS 20:44
3 31 ARJUN PATEL 18:40 7 ( 56) KYLE MAHONEY 20:53
4 38 VINCENT PARTIDA 19:03
7. 218 Sun Valley Magnet School ( 19:36 1:37:58 2:12)
==================================================
1 33 JUSTIN BADIO 18:42 5 57 KEVIN FERNANDEZ 20:54
2 36 BRANDON MONTOYA 19:01 6 ( 66) CHRISTIAN FEMET 23:07
3 42 JAVIER FERNANDEZ 19:24 7 ( 72) XAVIER GUTIERREZ 26:42
4 50 DEREK GOMEZ 19:57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARISTY GIRLS RED Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 1419 Marissa Williams 12 Palisades Charter 16:59
2 2 1566 Krista Beck 12 Quartz Hill 18:36
3 3 867 Nathalie Realegeno 11 Granada Hills HS 18:47
4 4 1354 Hailey Villaflor 10 Northwood High School 18:49
5 5 559 Samy Lopez 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 18:51
6 6 1615 Kelsey Ruiz 9 Quartz Hill 18:52
7 774 Esmeralda Morales 10 El Rancho 18:55
8 7 1632 Chelsea Wells 12 Quartz Hill 18:55
9 8 1585 Carolina Gonzalez 11 Quartz Hill 18:56
10 9 561 Stephanid Martinez 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 18:58
11 10 1332 Natsuki Eguchi 12 Northwood High School 19:00
12 11 1338 Ashley Larson 11 Northwood High School 19:04
13 12 876 Tessa Weinberg 12 Granada Hills HS 19:10
14 13 1561 Brenna Amis 11 Quartz Hill 19:18
15 14 575 Yee-Lynn Wong 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 19:24
16 752 Melissa Gutierrez 12 El Rancho 19:30
17 15 1341 Andrea Loyola-Baraj 12 Northwood High School 19:31
18 16 1392 Natalie Marsh 12 Palisades Charter 19:41
19 17 869 Megan Satterfield 11 Granada Hills HS 19:55
20 18 612 MADDIE PAGE 11 Cleveland HS 19:56
21 19 1593 Erin Knight 12 Quartz Hill 19:59
22 20 1616 Katelyn Rust 10 Quartz Hill 20:08
23 21 986 Hannah Stubbs 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 20:10
24 22 556 Rosa Hernandez 10 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 20:13
25 23 897 Meg Carter 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 20:17
26 24 1022 Megan Mirkhanian 12 Hoover H.S. 20:26
27 25 1474 Tayler Miranda 10 Pete Knight High School 20:28
28 26 1420 JJ Wittbrodt 10 Palisades Charter 20:30
29 27 1350 KerennaB Samynathan 9 Northwood High School 20:30
30 28 1391 Chelsea Levi 10 Palisades Charter 20:32
31 1600 Alessandra Monteon 11 Quartz Hill 20:33
32 29 1349 Melissa Rosborough 12 Northwood High School 20:34
33 0 BANDIT 20:35
34 30 1444 Abbi Chable 11 Pete Knight High School 20:42
35 31 640 Casey Au 12 El Camino Real HS 20:49
36 1579 Allison Eskenazi 10 Quartz Hill 20:53
37 1596 Kadie Lopez 11 Quartz Hill 20:59
38 32 1168 Maria Corona 12 Marshall HS 21:00
39 33 1190 Rosa Marinez 12 Marshall HS 21:02
40 809 Heaven Vasquez 10 El Rancho 21:05
41 34 862 Jazmine Macias 10 Granada Hills HS 21:08
42 35 1511 Alexis Contreras 12 Polytechnic Sun Valley 21:10
43 36 1343 KatieB Marshall 12 Northwood High School 21:15
44 37 1472 Jessi Martinez 12 Pete Knight High School 21:19
45 38 540 Pam Bietsch 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 21:24
46 1636 Natalie Zopelis 11 Quartz Hill 21:25
47 1562 Kaylah Amis 11 Quartz Hill 21:26
48 39 935 Arlene Jerez-Molina 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 21:27
49 40 1519 Noemi Silva 10 Polytechnic Sun Valley 21:30
50 1607 Victoria Rios 11 Quartz Hill 21:34
51 41 1194 Gris Monterroso 11 Marshall HS 21:35
52 1340 JenniferB Lin 10 Northwood High School 21:37
53 1333 JuliaB Eliot 9 Northwood High School 21:40
54 42 1464 Tatum Jeffery 10 Pete Knight High School 21:41
55 43 908 Masha Dennerline 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 21:41
56 44 1508 Yehini Bautista 12 Polytechnic Sun Valley 21:44
57 45 912 Emilee Evans 12 Highland HS (Palmdale) 21:45
58 46 855 Julia Fisher 12 Granada Hills HS 21:46
59 47 1184 Yareli Jimenez 9 Marshall HS 21:47
60 48 1425 Brittney Fehribach 12 Palmdale High School 21:48
61 49 557 Malissa Janes 12 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 21:50
62 50 874 Laurie Tuttle 11 Granada Hills HS 21:52
63 51 924 Alyiah Harris 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 22:03
64 52 1307 Anneka Christie 12 North Hollywood HS 22:04
65 53 868 Denise Rojas 10 Granada Hills HS 22:08
66 54 1460 Angelina Gonzalez 11 Pete Knight High School 22:11
67 55 1733 SEREENE TASHJIANI BIRMINGHAN HS 22:12
68 56 668 Maggie Guluk 12 El Camino Real HS 22:14
69 57 1730 ALICIA HOVTH BIRMINGHAN HS 22:16
70 58 1261 Carla Luis 11 Montebello H.S. 22:22
71 59 1029 Renee Sallakian 11 Hoover H.S. 22:23
72 60 1468 Jessica Lopez 11 Pete Knight High School 22:24
73 61 632 Jessica Nguyen 11 Eastside high school 22:26
74 62 693 Brielle Pauker 10 El Camino Real HS 22:28
75 63 1735 JULISSA ORELLANA BIRMINGHAN HS 22:34
76 64 1373 Nicole Figueroa 10 Palisades Charter 22:35
77 65 1734 VANESSA BARAJAS BIRMINGHAN HS 22:39
78 66 925 Alexis Henning 11 Highland HS (Palmdale) 22:40
79 67 1314 Joyce Kang 10 North Hollywood HS 22:41
80 68 1270 Adriana Monterrubio 11 Montebello H.S. 22:43
81 69 625 Ashley Carrillo 10 Eastside high school 22:46
82 1347 JessicaB Phan 12 Northwood High School 22:48
83 70 609 STEPHANIE GONZALEZ 11 Cleveland HS 22:51
84 71 1202 Mariah Reilley 11 Marshall HS 22:55
85 72 1243 Malegin Flores 11 Montebello H.S. 23:06
86 73 567 Tiffany Ocampo 11 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. 23:07
87 1334 Jazmin Esparza 9 Northwood High School 23:08
88 74 1237 Pamela Diaz 10 Montebello H.S. 23:09
89 75 1429 Shirley LaBrie 12 Palmdale High School 23:12
90 76 3650 Ruth Cobieya 10 Cesar E. Chavez Learning Academies 23:14
91 77 1372 Aileen Figueroa 11 Palisades Charter 23:16
92 78 679 Faith Kim 10 El Camino Real HS 23:17
93 79 686 Marsha Mata 10 El Camino Real HS 23:18
94 80 1206 Valerie Rosas 11 Marshall HS 23:19
95 81 688 Grace Mills 9 El Camino Real HS 23:21
96 82 710 Maya Teitz 9 El Camino Real HS 23:22
97 701 Traisi Santacruz 12 El Camino Real HS 23:23
98 83 1518 Samantha Santos 11 Polytechnic Sun Valley 23:28
99 84 1242 Grecia Estrada 11 Montebello H.S. 23:30
100 85 1731 JACKLINE MARTINEZ BIRMINGHAN HS 23:31
101 743 Destiny Garcia 11 El Rancho 23:32
102 86 1736 MEAGER FORD BIRMINGHAN HS 23:33
103 1351 naniceB Sierra 9 Northwood High School 23:42
104 715 Madison Walker 10 El Camino Real HS 23:46
105 87 3655 Magaly Resendez 10 Cesar E. Chavez Learning Academies 23:46
106 1694 Isabella Tam 11 San Gabriel High School 23:47
107 88 1509 Jessica Capulin 12 Polytechnic Sun Valley 23:48
108 89 608 BARSHA GAUTAM 11 Cleveland HS 23:49
109 1337 AshleyB Lai 9 Northwood High School 23:51
110 90 1010 Suzie Burushyan 12 Hoover H.S. 23:53
111 91 1510 Pilar Cardoso 10 Polytechnic Sun Valley 24:03
112 92 1456 Sarah Gallegos 12 Pete Knight High School 24:14
113 93 1716 Jennifer Rangel 11 Sylmar HS 24:15
114 1042 Ashley Martinez 12 Lancaster 24:21
115 94 1007 Alissa Andrade 12 Hoover H.S. 24:30
116 95 610 JASMINE LORENZANA 10 Cleveland HS 24:32
117 96 622 JULISSA VASQUEZ 11 Cleveland HS 24:33
118 97 1301 Maralyn Batz-Paz 11 North Hollywood HS 24:34
119 98 1311 Isabela Herrera 10 North Hollywood HS 24:36
120 99 1430 Ashley Orellana 12 Palmdale High School 24:45
121 100 1428 Brianda Jimenez 9 Palmdale High School 24:52
122 101 626 Deborah Castillo 10 Eastside high school 24:52
123 102 1210 kathy Sorto-Sorto 11 Marshall HS 24:53
124 103 1324 Melody Rivas 11 North Hollywood HS 25:04
125 1680 Janette Nguyen 12 San Gabriel High School 25:09
126 104 514 Tyra Blue 11 Cabrillo 25:15
127 501 Chyna Cardone 12 Antelope Valley H.S. 25:16
128 105 1713 Alma Diego 10 Sylmar HS 25:17
129 106 1317 Yi-Ling Loo 11 North Hollywood HS 25:18
130 107 1267 Danielle Melendez 11 Montebello H.S. 25:18
131 108 619 MARIELENA TAHAY 12 Cleveland HS 25:21
132 109 3656 Cristina Rodriguez 11 Cesar E. Chavez Learning Academies 25:22
133 110 1424 Yazmin Cerros 9 Palmdale High School 25:31
134 111 1718 Emily Ruiz Sylmar HS 25:35
135 112 1711 Karla Casas 12 Sylmar HS 25:37
136 113 638 Abrina Valdez 11 Eastside high school 25:41
137 114 1432 Wendy Preza 11 Palmdale High School 25:43
138 115 1423 Verenice Cardenas 11 Palmdale High School 25:44
139 116 1708 Valerie Allfaro Sylmar HS 26:03
140 117 1715 Tania Orellana 10 Sylmar HS 26:06
141 118 1514 Genesis Morales 11 Polytechnic Sun Valley 26:20
142 119 529 Elisa Ramos 10 Cabrillo 26:32
143 120 636 Brenda Rodriguez 12 Eastside high school 26:36
144 121 1710 Cindy Caldera 12 Sylmar HS 27:03
145 122 523 Edith JaraMillo 10 Cabrillo 27:04
146 506 Diana Ojeda 11 Antelope Valley H.S. 27:20
147 123 1303 Isabella Brown-Quig 10 North Hollywood HS 27:21
148 124 524 Isis Lansing 11 Cabrillo 27:39
149 125 624 Janice Alvarado 11 Eastside high school 27:48
150 126 633 Michelle Nguyen 12 Eastside high school 27:53
151 1043 Alondra Ortega 12 Lancaster 28:02
152 127 3653 Cynthia Diaz 10 Cesar E. Chavez Learning Academies 28:05
153 128 602 SINAI CASARRUBIAS 12 Cleveland HS 28:19
154 129 3651 Sarahi Cota 11 Cesar E. Chavez Learning Academies 28:20
155 1045 Adrienna Reid 12 Lancaster 28:54
156 130 1013 Alyssa Clark 12 Hoover H.S. 28:57
157 131 530 Elizabeth Reyes 10 Cabrillo 30:29
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS -- RED -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 36 Quartz Hill ( 18:56 1:34:37 0:42)
==================================================
1 2 Krista Beck 18:36 5 13 Brenna Amis 19:18
2 6 Kelsey Ruiz 18:52 6 ( 19) Erin Knight 19:59
3 7 Chelsea Wells 18:55 7 ( 20) Katelyn Rust 20:08
4 8 Carolina Gonzalez 18:56
2. 67 Northwood High School ( 19:23 1:36:54 1:41)
==================================================
1 4 Hailey Villaflor 18:49 5 27 KerennaB Samynathan 20:30
2 10 Natsuki Eguchi 19:00 6 ( 29) Melissa Rosborough 20:34
3 11 Ashley Larson 19:04 7 ( 36) KatieB Marshall 21:15
4 15 Andrea Loyola-Barajas 19:31
3. 88 Canyon (Canyon Country) H.S. ( 19:46 1:38:50 2:33)
==================================================
1 5 Samy Lopez 18:51 5 38 Pam Bietsch 21:24
2 9 Stephanid Martinez 18:58 6 ( 49) Malissa Janes 21:50
3 14 Yee-Lynn Wong 19:24 7 ( 73) Tiffany Ocampo 23:07
4 22 Rosa Hernandez 20:13
4. 112 Granada Hills HS ( 20:10 1:40:46 2:59)
==================================================
1 3 Nathalie Realegeno 18:47 5 46 Julia Fisher 21:46
2 12 Tessa Weinberg 19:10 6 ( 50) Laurie Tuttle 21:52
3 17 Megan Satterfield 19:55 7 ( 53) Denise Rojas 22:08
4 34 Jazmine Macias 21:08
5. 135 Palisades Charter ( 20:04 1:40:17 5:36)
==================================================
1 1 Marissa Williams 16:59 5 64 Nicole Figueroa 22:35
2 16 Natalie Marsh 19:41 6 ( 77) Aileen Figueroa 23:16
3 26 JJ Wittbrodt 20:30
4 28 Chelsea Levi 20:32
6. 171 Highland HS (Palmdale) ( 21:04 1:45:20 1:35)
==================================================
1 21 Hannah Stubbs 20:10 5 45 Emilee Evans 21:45
2 23 Meg Carter 20:17 6 ( 51) Alyiah Harris 22:03
3 39 Arlene Jerez-Molina 21:27 7 ( 66) Alexis Henning 22:40
4 43 Masha Dennerline 21:41
7. 188 Pete Knight High School ( 21:17 1:46:21 1:43)
==================================================
1 25 Tayler Miranda 20:28 5 54 Angelina Gonzalez 22:11
2 30 Abbi Chable 20:42 6 ( 60) Jessica Lopez 22:24
3 37 Jessi Martinez 21:19 7 ( 92) Sarah Gallegos 24:14
4 42 Tatum Jeffery 21:41
8. 224 Marshall HS ( 21:40 1:48:19 1:55)
==================================================
1 32 Maria Corona 21:00 5 71 Mariah Reilley 22:55
2 33 Rosa Marinez 21:02 6 ( 80) Valerie Rosas 23:19
3 41 Gris Monterroso 21:35 7 (102) kathy Sorto-Sorto 24:53
4 47 Yareli Jimenez 21:47
9. 290 Polytechnic Sun Valley ( 22:20 1:51:40 2:38)
==================================================
1 35 Alexis Contreras 21:10 5 88 Jessica Capulin 23:48
2 40 Noemi Silva 21:30 6 ( 91) Pilar Cardoso 24:03
3 44 Yehini Bautista 21:44 7 (118) Genesis Morales 26:20
4 83 Samantha Santos 23:28
10. 306 El Camino Real HS ( 22:26 1:52:06 2:29)
==================================================
1 31 Casey Au 20:49 5 79 Marsha Mata 23:18
2 56 Maggie Guluk 22:14 6 ( 81) Grace Mills 23:21
3 62 Brielle Pauker 22:28 7 ( 82) Maya Teitz 23:22
4 78 Faith Kim 23:17
11. 325 BIRMINGHAN HS ( 22:39 1:53:12 1:19)
==================================================
1 55 SEREENE TASHJIANI 22:12 5 85 JACKLINE MARTINEZ 23:31
2 57 ALICIA HOVTH 22:16 6 ( 86) MEAGER FORD 23:33
3 63 JULISSA ORELLANA 22:34
4 65 VANESSA BARAJAS 22:39
12. 356 Montebello H.S. ( 22:58 1:54:50 1:08)
==================================================
1 58 Carla Luis 22:22 5 84 Grecia Estrada 23:30
2 68 Adriana Monterrubio 22:43 6 (107) Danielle Melendez 25:18
3 72 Malegin Flores 23:06
4 74 Pamela Diaz 23:09
13. 368 Cleveland HS ( 23:09 1:55:41 4:37)
==================================================
1 18 MADDIE PAGE 19:56 5 96 JULISSA VASQUEZ 24:33
2 70 STEPHANIE GONZALEZ 22:51 6 (108) MARIELENA TAHAY 25:21
3 89 BARSHA GAUTAM 23:49 7 (128) SINAI CASARRUBIAS 28:19
4 95 JASMINE LORENZANA 24:32
14. 397 Hoover H.S. ( 24:02 2:00:09 8:31)
==================================================
1 24 Megan Mirkhanian 20:26 4 94 Alissa Andrade 24:30
2 59 Renee Sallakian 22:23 5 130 Alyssa Clark 28:57
3 90 Suzie Burushyan 23:53
15. 417 North Hollywood HS ( 23:48 1:58:59 3:00)
==================================================
1 52 Anneka Christie 22:04 5 103 Melody Rivas 25:04
2 67 Joyce Kang 22:41 6 (106) Yi-Ling Loo 25:18
3 97 Maralyn Batz-Paz 24:34 7 (123) Isabella Brown-Quigly 27:21
4 98 Isabela Herrera 24:36
16. 432 Palmdale High School ( 24:02 2:00:08 3:43)
==================================================
1 48 Brittney Fehribach 21:48 5 110 Yazmin Cerros 25:31
2 75 Shirley LaBrie 23:12 6 (114) Wendy Preza 25:43
3 99 Ashley Orellana 24:45 7 (115) Verenice Cardenas 25:44
4 100 Brianda Jimenez 24:52
17. 464 Eastside high school ( 24:29 2:02:21 4:10)
==================================================
1 61 Jessica Nguyen 22:26 5 120 Brenda Rodriguez 26:36
2 69 Ashley Carrillo 22:46 6 (125) Janice Alvarado 27:48
3 101 Deborah Castillo 24:52 7 (126) Michelle Nguyen 27:53
4 113 Abrina Valdez 25:41
18. 528 Cesar E. Chavez Learning Academies ( 25:46 2:08:47 5:06)
==================================================
1 76 Ruth Cobieya 23:14 4 127 Cynthia Diaz 28:05
2 87 Magaly Resendez 23:46 5 129 Sarahi Cota 28:20
3 109 Cristina Rodriguez 25:22
19. 537 Sylmar HS ( 25:22 2:06:47 1:48)
==================================================
1 93 Jennifer Rangel 24:15 5 116 Valerie Allfaro 26:03
2 105 Alma Diego 25:17 6 (117) Tania Orellana 26:06
3 111 Emily Ruiz 25:35 7 (121) Cindy Caldera 27:03
4 112 Karla Casas 25:37
20. 600 Cabrillo ( 27:24 2:16:59 5:14)
==================================================
1 104 Tyra Blue 25:15 4 124 Isis Lansing 27:39
2 119 Elisa Ramos 26:32 5 131 Elizabeth Reyes 30:29
3 122 Edith JaraMillo 27:04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARISTY GIRLS WHITE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 3878 Katie Scoville 9 La Canada High School 19:21
2 2 3862 Colleen Mispagel 12 La Canada High School 19:43
3 3 3898 Hunter Daly 9 Littlerock HS 20:11
4 4 4129 Emily Enns 12 Shafter HS 20:14
5 5 3582 Aren Barnes 12 Calabasas High School 20:49
6 3665 MARYKATHRYN LARSON 11 Chaminade H.S. 21:05
7 6 4113 Kaitlin Bloemhof 11 Shafter HS 21:11
8 7 4167 Alyssa Torres 10 Shafter HS 21:11
9 4092 Beckylee Cortez 12 Pioneer 21:12
10 8 3798 Grace Booth 12 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 21:18
11 9 3819 Morgan Bowman 10 La Canada High School 21:41
12 10 3905 Anamary Rosas 12 Littlerock HS 21:45
13 11 3816 Lynette Aslanian 9 La Canada High School 22:00
14 12 3707 Jennifer Martinez 11 Eagle Rock HS 22:03
15 13 3861 Caitlin Mispagel 10 La Canada High School 22:09
16 14 577 Rosio Aguiar 10 Chino Valley High School 22:12
17 15 584 McKeisha Nez 11 Chino Valley High School 22:23
18 3972 Brenda Mejia 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 22:28
19 16 3822 Jenny Callen 11 La Canada High School 22:36
20 17 3748 Viri Rios 11 Estancia H.S. 22:37
21 18 4112 Nadia Acosta 10 Shafter HS 22:40
22 19 4157 Diana Reyes 10 Shafter HS 22:42
23 20 4144 Vanessa Majano 10 Shafter HS 22:44
24 21 3742 Stephanie Martinez 12 Estancia H.S. 22:49
25 22 3855 Erin Lust 11 La Canada High School 22:50
26 23 3540 Cristina Citizen 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 22:59
27 24 824 Beatriz Galvan 12 Ganesha H.S. 23:01
28 25 3633 Darby Tarlow 12 Calabasas High School 23:02
29 26 3722 Jordyn Tuner 9 Eagle Rock HS 23:07
30 3908 Ava Adler 11 Marymount H.S. 23:11
31 27 3588 Lauren Dascolo 12 Calabasas High School 23:13
32 28 3813 Paisley-Ann Warren 9 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 23:16
33 29 3569 Ariadna Quinares 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 23:17
34 30 586 Cheyanne Penton 12 Chino Valley High School 23:18
35 31 1762 NICOLE MEJIA BIRMINGHAN HS 23:30
36 3664 MADELINE LARSON 12 Chaminade H.S. 23:33
37 3661 REBECCA GERNY 11 Chaminade H.S. 23:34
38 3672 KYLIE RIORDAN 12 Chaminade H.S. 23:34
39 32 3725 Alexa Ynfante 11 Eagle Rock HS 23:39
40 33 3555 Norma Hernandez 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 23:41
41 34 3706 Hannah Ibarra 12 Eagle Rock HS 23:45
42 35 3563 Marilyn Mena 11 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 23:50
43 36 3590 Kristen Doyan 11 Calabasas High School 23:51
44 37 3614 Gabrielle Magpantay 11 Calabasas High School 23:59
45 38 1542 Carisa Landeros 11 Pomona H.S. 24:12
46 39 1534 Marisol Cruz 10 Pomona H.S. 24:12
47 40 3895 Susan Bibian 10 Littlerock HS 24:26
48 41 591 Hannah Sanders 12 Chino Valley High School 24:37
49 42 4019 Niyaz Veitschegger 12 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 24:44
50 3945 Araceli Alejo 10 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 24:45
51 43 3698 Andrea Choto 12 Eagle Rock HS 24:48
52 44 3992 Maggie Barran 12 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 24:49
53 45 4017 Jenny Thompson 12 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 24:55
54 46 593 Becca Tupper 9 Chino Valley High School 25:01
55 47 3808 Jasmin Reyes 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 25:09
56 48 1558 Yajahira Tafolla 9 Pomona H.S. 25:11
57 49 3573 Jocelyn Sanchez 12 Bravo Medical Magnet HS 25:14
58 50 587 Mya Pullins 9 Chino Valley High School 25:19
59 51 4169 Samantha Valenzuela 11 Shafter HS 25:23
60 52 3812 Harveen Shergill 11 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 25:32
61 53 1768 NATALY ROJO BIRMINGHAN HS 25:40
62 54 826 Maria Gomez 10 Ganesha H.S. 25:56
63 55 3900 Alexis Gomez 12 Littlerock HS 25:59
64 56 1763 ALLYSON MEZA BIRMINGHAN HS 26:00
65 57 1769 ASIA WILEY BIRMINGHAN HS 26:01
66 58 3692 Alison Acevedo 11 Eagle Rock HS 26:03
67 59 3809 Samantha Rivera 10 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 26:13
68 60 3635 Louise Tomondong 12 Calabasas High School 26:15
69 61 843 Paola Sanchez 10 Ganesha H.S. 26:16
70 62 1764 SHARON SOLARES BIRMINGHAN HS 26:17
71 63 846 Amairani Valle 11 Ganesha H.S. 26:30
72 3952 Crystal Cruz 11 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 26:48
73 64 1547 Nitza Marquez 12 Pomona H.S. 26:58
74 65 3797 Courtney Bojorquez 11 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 27:03
75 66 3736 Vanesa Garcia 11 Estancia H.S. 27:05
76 67 3902 Estella Monetmayor 10 Littlerock HS 27:10
77 3766 Teresa Nuevo 12 firebaugh high school 27:18
78 3971 Genesis Martinez 11 Miguel Contreras Learning Complex 27:31
79 68 1765 JADE AJILEYE BIRMINGHAN HS 28:02
80 69 1766 JOY BOSEDE BIRMINGHAN HS 28:39
81 70 3804 Mica Hasta 11 Highland HS (Bakersfield ) 28:40
82 3765 Tonantzin Moreno 12 firebaugh high school 28:43
83 71 3753 Yaritza Sandoval 12 Estancia H.S. 28:59
84 72 1528 Joselyn Carillo 11 Pomona H.S. 29:12
85 73 3906 Irene Salazar 9 Littlerock HS 29:44
86 74 833 Juliana Medina 11 Ganesha H.S. 30:13
87 75 3729 Jennifer Avalos 12 Estancia H.S. 30:14
88 76 3990 Santos Arissa 11 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 30:17
89 77 578 Christina Ballard 12 Chino Valley High School 30:50
90 78 827 Filiberta Guevara 11 Ganesha H.S. 30:57
91 1767 ANNIE ESCAMILLA BIRMINGHAN HS 33:03
92 79 820 Natalie Barrales 11 Ganesha H.S. 33:19
93 80 3991 Brennan Baily 11 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 35:46
94 840 Daisy Reyes 10 Ganesha H.S. 36:22
95 81 3734 Brum De 11 Estancia H.S. 37:03
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS -- WHITE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 36 La Canada High School ( 20:59 1:44:54 2:48)
==================================================
1 1 Katie Scoville 19:21 5 13 Caitlin Mispagel 22:09
2 2 Colleen Mispagel 19:43 6 ( 16) Jenny Callen 22:36
3 9 Morgan Bowman 21:41 7 ( 22) Erin Lust 22:50
4 11 Lynette Aslanian 22:00
2. 54 Shafter HS ( 21:36 1:47:58 2:28)
==================================================
1 4 Emily Enns 20:14 5 19 Diana Reyes 22:42
2 6 Kaitlin Bloemhof 21:11 6 ( 20) Vanessa Majano 22:44
3 7 Alyssa Torres 21:11 7 ( 51) Samantha Valenzuela 25:23
4 18 Nadia Acosta 22:40
3. 130 Calabasas High School ( 22:59 1:54:54 3:10)
==================================================
1 5 Aren Barnes 20:49 5 37 Gabrielle Magpantay 23:59
2 25 Darby Tarlow 23:02 6 ( 60) Louise Tomondong 26:15
3 27 Lauren Dascolo 23:13
4 36 Kristen Doyan 23:51
4. 146 Chino Valley High School ( 23:31 1:57:31 2:49)
==================================================
1 14 Rosio Aguiar 22:12 5 46 Becca Tupper 25:01
2 15 McKeisha Nez 22:23 6 ( 50) Mya Pullins 25:19
3 30 Cheyanne Penton 23:18 7 ( 77) Christina Ballard 30:50
4 41 Hannah Sanders 24:37
5. 147 Eagle Rock HS ( 23:29 1:57:22 2:45)
==================================================
1 12 Jennifer Martinez 22:03 5 43 Andrea Choto 24:48
2 26 Jordyn Tuner 23:07 6 ( 58) Alison Acevedo 26:03
3 32 Alexa Ynfante 23:39
4 34 Hannah Ibarra 23:45
6. 169 Bravo Medical Magnet HS ( 23:49 1:59:01 2:15)
==================================================
1 23 Cristina Citizen 22:59 4 35 Marilyn Mena 23:50
2 29 Ariadna Quinares 23:17 5 49 Jocelyn Sanchez 25:14
3 33 Norma Hernandez 23:41
7. 175 Littlerock HS ( 23:55 1:59:31 6:59)
==================================================
1 3 Hunter Daly 20:11 5 67 Estella Monetmayor 27:10
2 10 Anamary Rosas 21:45 6 ( 73) Irene Salazar 29:44
3 40 Susan Bibian 24:26
4 55 Alexis Gomez 25:59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARISTY GIRLS BLUE Results
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== =================== === =================================== =====
1 1 4083 Mariah Theologidy 11 Paraclete 18:55
2 2 2519 Caitlyn Couch 9 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 19:23
3 3028 Anahy Covarrubias St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 19:25
4 3 3040 KIANA KAWATACHI ST JOSEPH 19:51
5 4 2535 Valerie Zavala 9 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 20:18
6 5 4085 Gabby Velazquez 10 Paraclete 20:20
7 6 2994 Emma Linde 9 Westridge HS 20:23
8 7 2889 Alex Fenderson 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 20:26
9 8 2658 Hannah Hagan 12 Desert Christian High School 20:49
10 9 4065 Savanna Ligsay 9 Paraclete 20:59
11 10 3044 SIDNEY SHARER ST JOSEPH 21:11
12 11 2893 Chloe Garris 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:33
13 12 2854 Angelina Ramos 11 St. Paul 21:39
14 13 2909 Kendra Peck 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:55
15 14 2885 Morgan Erickson 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 21:58
16 15 4070 Kristine Mendoza 10 Paraclete 21:59
17 16 2831 Ruth Blanco 9 St. Paul 21:59
18 17 4073 Hanna Nason 10 Paraclete 22:11
19 18 2667 Kelsi McGrath 9 Desert Christian High School 22:12
20 19 2837 Alondra Dominguez 11 St. Paul 22:13
21 20 4072 Mackenzie Murphy 12 Paraclete 22:18
22 21 3045 CLARE WECLER ST JOSEPH 22:19
23 22 2857 Tatiana Sanchez 11 St. Paul 22:29
24 2952 Lexi Vidal 12 Vasquez High School 22:38
25 2567 Brianna Bayles 11 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 22:44
26 2805 Paige Guarino 12 Santa Clarita Valley International 22:44
27 23 4066 Hannah Marin 9 Paraclete 22:51
28 3776 Katherine Laco 12 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy 22:52
29 24 2927 Adrienne Young 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 22:53
30 25 2993 Sarah Kim 12 Westridge HS 22:54
31 26 3041 ERIN MCAULIFF ST JOSEPH 22:55
32 27 2990 Lucy Grindon 12 Westridge HS 22:57
33 28 2976 Sarah Hebb 9 Vivian Webb 23:19
34 29 2979 Anissa Medina 9 Vivian Webb 23:34
35 30 2977 Yukimi Hiroshima 10 Vivian Webb 23:36
36 31 2856 Nicole Roxas 10 St. Paul 23:43
37 2579 Andrea Gutierrez 12 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 23:48
38 2755 Vega Jenny 10 Los Angeles Academy of Arts and Ent 23:53
39 2806 Sydney Hild 12 Santa Clarita Valley International 23:54
40 32 3039 BAILEY DURNIN ST JOSEPH 23:57
41 33 2895 Holly Haner 12 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 24:17
42 34 2655 Julie DeVore 11 Desert Christian High School 24:23
43 35 2896 Madison Hunter 11 Valley Christian(Cerritos) 24:30
44 3029 Delilah Lorenzo St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 24:32
45 36 3043 TALSI PATEL ST JOSEPH 24:49
46 37 2988 Madeline Emslie 11 Westridge HS 24:52
47 3013 Maddie Gatto 11 Oakwood 24:54
48 38 2975 Alyona Gukova 10 Vivian Webb 25:02
49 39 2992 Samantha Khalsa 10 Westridge HS 25:05
50 40 2661 Hannah Johnson 11 Desert Christian High School 25:06
51 2826 Paulina Stanczak 12 St. Monica Academy 25:12
52 2711 Laura Calvin 12 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 25:14
53 41 2516 Victoria Tavera 9 Alverno H.S. 25:41
54 42 2676 Riley Yanik 11 Desert Christian High School 25:44
55 43 2623 Izabel Duenas 12 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 25:48
56 44 2618 Stacy Alarcon 12 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 26:02
57 2827 Miriam Talbot 11 St. Monica Academy 26:04
58 45 2626 Aviance Galvan 12 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 26:11
59 3026 Angelica 11 Oakwood 26:12
60 46 2995 Amanda Milley 10 Westridge HS 26:23
61 47 2973 Stacy Belyaeva 10 Vivian Webb 26:35
62 3032 Dianna Rodriguez St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy 26:38
63 3778 Anne Marquardt 11 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy 26:51
64 48 3038 TAYLOR COSTA ST JOSEPH 27:15
65 49 2974 Anita Dotta 12 Vivian Webb 27:21
66 2946 Hannah Metz 11 Vasquez High School 27:55
67 50 2978 Amanda Kandasamy 11 Vivian Webb 28:10
68 51 2517 Jessa Tiedeman 9 Alverno H.S. 28:32
69 2824 Nora Marji 11 St. Monica Academy 28:35
70 2934 Katie DeMott 11 Vasquez High School 28:51
71 2603 Marirose Mandato 12 Campbell Hall 29:00
72 52 2515 Sienna Ramirez 11 Alverno H.S. 29:08
73 53 2631 Yesenia Hernandez 11 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 29:35
74 2716 Kyleigh Jacobs 11 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 29:36
75 2732 Elena Sotelo 11 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 29:37
76 54 2639 Rachel Ruan 11 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary 30:07
77 55 2508 Rose Boubion 12 Alverno H.S. 30:49
78 2723 Maria Lozano 11 Heritage Christian (North Hills) 31:21
79 56 2514 Amanda Pavon 10 Alverno H.S. 32:08
80 57 2512 Katia Jauregui 12 Alverno H.S. 32:09
81 58 2511 Brianna Gomez 11 Alverno H.S. 32:15
82 2930 Tonya Beatty 11 Vasquez High School 32:20
83 2616 Sarah Tashman 10 Campbell Hall 32:28
84 59 2650 Grace Botte 11 Desert Christian High School 32:43
85 2598 Isabel Craig 11 Campbell Hall 33:39
86 2510 Kimberly Ganivet 11 Alverno H.S. 34:49
87 60 2530 Alexis Pulido 11 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 35:16
88 61 2522 Alina Lu 12 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 35:31
89 2513 Kelsie Khonsari 10 Alverno H.S. 35:45
90 62 2532 Bianca Singh 11 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. 37:07
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
VARSITY GIRLS -- BLUE -- TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 47 Paraclete ( 20:53 1:44:24 3:16)
==================================================
1 1 Mariah Theologidy 18:55 5 17 Hanna Nason 22:11
2 5 Gabby Velazquez 20:20 6 ( 20) Mackenzie Murphy 22:18
3 9 Savanna Ligsay 20:59 7 ( 23) Hannah Marin 22:51
4 15 Kristine Mendoza 21:59
2. 69 Valley Christian(Cerritos) ( 21:45 1:48:45 2:27)
==================================================
1 7 Alex Fenderson 20:26 5 24 Adrienne Young 22:53
2 11 Chloe Garris 21:33 6 ( 33) Holly Haner 24:17
3 13 Kendra Peck 21:55 7 ( 35) Madison Hunter 24:30
4 14 Morgan Erickson 21:58
3. 92 ST JOSEPH ( 22:03 1:50:13 4:06)
==================================================
1 3 KIANA KAWATACHI 19:51 5 32 BAILEY DURNIN 23:57
2 10 SIDNEY SHARER 21:11 6 ( 36) TALSI PATEL 24:49
3 21 CLARE WECLER 22:19 7 ( 48) TAYLOR COSTA 27:15
4 26 ERIN MCAULIFF 22:55
4. 100 St. Paul ( 22:25 1:52:03 2:04)
==================================================
1 12 Angelina Ramos 21:39 4 22 Tatiana Sanchez 22:29
2 16 Ruth Blanco 21:59 5 31 Nicole Roxas 23:43
3 19 Alondra Dominguez 22:13
5. 134 Westridge HS ( 23:15 1:56:11 4:42)
==================================================
1 6 Emma Linde 20:23 5 39 Samantha Khalsa 25:05
2 25 Sarah Kim 22:54 6 ( 46) Amanda Milley 26:23
3 27 Lucy Grindon 22:57
4 37 Madeline Emslie 24:52
6. 142 Desert Christian High School ( 23:39 1:58:14 4:55)
==================================================
1 8 Hannah Hagan 20:49 5 42 Riley Yanik 25:44
2 18 Kelsi McGrath 22:12 6 ( 59) Grace Botte 32:43
3 34 Julie DeVore 24:23
4 40 Hannah Johnson 25:06
7. 172 Vivian Webb ( 24:26 2:02:06 3:16)
==================================================
1 28 Sarah Hebb 23:19 5 47 Stacy Belyaeva 26:35
2 29 Anissa Medina 23:34 6 ( 49) Anita Dotta 27:21
3 30 Yukimi Hiroshima 23:36 7 ( 50) Amanda Kandasamy 28:10
4 38 Alyona Gukova 25:02
8. 189 Bellarmine Jefferson H.S. ( 29:31 2:27:35 17:44)
==================================================
1 2 Caitlyn Couch 19:23 4 61 Alina Lu 35:31
2 4 Valerie Zavala 20:18 5 62 Bianca Singh 37:07
3 60 Alexis Pulido 35:16
9. 239 Cantwell Sacred Heart of Mary ( 27:33 2:17:43 4:19)
==================================================
1 43 Izabel Duenas 25:48 4 53 Yesenia Hernandez 29:35
2 44 Stacy Alarcon 26:02 5 54 Rachel Ruan 30:07
3 45 Aviance Galvan 26:11
10. 255 Alverno H.S. ( 29:16 2:26:18 6:27)
==================================================
1 41 Victoria Tavera 25:41 5 56 Amanda Pavon 32:08
2 51 Jessa Tiedeman 28:32 6 ( 57) Katia Jauregui 32:09
3 52 Sienna Ramirez 29:08 7 ( 58) Brianna Gomez 32:15
4 55 Rose Boubion 30:49
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·188158 views
|